TLI Cycling officials, registered event organisers and registered club officials Log In here.    Other Members Log In here.

Race Results

Race organisers click here to register and add your own event results

Date

Race (link to Result Sheet)

Winner

Club

 

08 Apr 2018

The Lapierre Road League Event 1 "The Green Jersey Road Race" - Cat: G

Richard Booth

Hartlepool Cycling Club

The Lapierre Road League Event 1 "The Green Jersey Road Race" - Cat: F

Alan Forrester

Graham Weigh Racing

The Lapierre Road League Event 1 "The Green Jersey Road Race" - Cat: B

Carl Potter

Lancashire Road Club

The Lapierre Road League Event 1 "The Green Jersey Road Race" - Cat: A

Lee Steele

Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club

The Lapierre Road League Event 1 "The Green Jersey Road Race" - Cat: M

Steven Fidler

3C Payment Sports

The Lapierre Road League Event 1 "The Green Jersey Road Race" - Cat: E

Brian Pearson

Lakes Road Club

The Lapierre Road League Event 1 "The Green Jersey Road Race" - Cat: D

Mark Hammersley

Team Wheelguru

The Lapierre Road League Event 1 "The Green Jersey Road Race" - Cat: C

Andy Bennett

Onimpex Bioracer Racing Team

The Lapierre Road League Event 1 "The Green Jersey Road Race" - Cat: S

Michael Ashurst

Onimpex Bioracer Racing Team

The Lapierre Road League Event 1 "The Green Jersey Road Race" - Cat: J

Charlie Paige

Green Jersey Racing Team

"Manx Telecom" 25 Mile Time Trial - Cat: A

Jeff Plowman

Manx Viking Wheelers CC

"Manx Telecom" 25 Mile Time Trial - Cat: B

Gianni Epifani

Manx Viking Wheelers CC

"Manx Telecom" 25 Mile Time Trial - Cat: C

Gary Johnston

Manx Viking Wheelers CC

"Manx Telecom" 25 Mile Time Trial - Cat: D

Chris Tierney

Manx Mountain Bike Club

"Manx Telecom" 25 Mile Time Trial - Cat: G

Eddie Fryer

Manx Road Club Team Manx Telecom

"Manx Telecom" 25 Mile Time Trial - Cat: J

Harry Cain

Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team

"Manx Telecom" 25 Mile Time Trial - Cat: M

Daniel Curtis

Manx Viking Wheelers CC

"Manx Telecom" 25 Mile Time Trial - Cat: S

William Draper

Manx Road Club Team Manx Telecom

"Manx Telecom" 25 Mile Time Trial - Cat: YA

Tyler Hannay

Team RL360 Isle Of Man

 

31 Mar 2018

SANDIE RADFORD MEMORIAL ROAD RACE - Cat: A

Matthew Norris

Mud Sweat n Gears CC

SANDIE RADFORD MEMORIAL ROAD RACE - Cat: B

Steve Dring

Team Echelon

SANDIE RADFORD MEMORIAL ROAD RACE - Cat: C

Roland Tilley

Weber Creative Interiors / Bournemouth Cycleworks

SANDIE RADFORD MEMORIAL ROAD RACE - Cat: D

Robert Cranstone

GS Vecchi

SANDIE RADFORD MEMORIAL ROAD RACE - Cat: E

Bob Tyrrell

Dursley Road Club

SANDIE RADFORD MEMORIAL ROAD RACE - Cat: F

Bob Ford

UK-Biking/Bournemouth Cycleworks/Trek

SANDIE RADFORD MEMORIAL ROAD RACE - Cat: G

Michelle Walter

Bournemouth Arrow CC

SANDIE RADFORD MEMORIAL ROAD RACE - Cat: J

Tom Temple

Primera-Teamjobs Race Team

SANDIE RADFORD MEMORIAL ROAD RACE - Cat: M

Ian Taylor

Leicester Forest CC

SANDIE RADFORD MEMORIAL ROAD RACE - Cat: S

Red Walters

Sotonia Cycling Club

 

25 Mar 2018

The Quinn Legal MVW Race Series, Spring Handicap - Round 1 - Cat: A

David Sweetman

Manx Road Club Team Manx Telecom

The Quinn Legal MVW Race Series, Spring Handicap - Round 1 - Cat: B

Andrew Roche

Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby

The Quinn Legal MVW Race Series, Spring Handicap - Round 1 - Cat: C

Gary Johnston

Manx Viking Wheelers CC

The Quinn Legal MVW Race Series, Spring Handicap - Round 1 - Cat: D

Jeff Looker

Manx Viking Wheelers CC

The Quinn Legal MVW Race Series, Spring Handicap - Round 1 - Cat: E

Tony Varley

Manx Viking Wheelers CC

The Quinn Legal MVW Race Series, Spring Handicap - Round 1 - Cat: J

Tosh Teare

Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team

The Quinn Legal MVW Race Series, Spring Handicap - Round 1 - Cat: M

Daniel Curtis

Manx Viking Wheelers CC

The Quinn Legal MVW Race Series, Spring Handicap - Round 1 - Cat: S

Thomas Mazzone

Holdsworth Pro Cycling

The Quinn Legal MVW Race Series, Spring Handicap - Round 1 - Cat: YA

Matthew Black

Team RL360 Isle Of Man

The Quinn Legal MVW Race Series, Spring Handicap - Round 1 - Cat: YB

Nathan Slack

Team RL360 Isle Of Man

 

10 Sep 2017

TLI Cycling National Road Race Championships for J(male)/S/M/A/B Categories incorporating the Parkinson Memorial Road Race - Cat: B

Andrew Turner

Element Cycling Team

TLI Cycling National Road Race Championships for J(male)/S/M/A/B Categories incorporating the Parkinson Memorial Road Race - Cat: A

Kristian Zentek

Team Chronomaster

TLI Cycling National Road Race Championships for J(male)/S/M/A/B Categories incorporating the Parkinson Memorial Road Race - Cat: J

Huw Owen

Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni

TLI Cycling National Road Race Championships for J(male)/S/M/A/B Categories incorporating the Parkinson Memorial Road Race - Cat: M

Steven Fidler

Crewe Clarion Wheelers

TLI Cycling National Road Race Championships for J(male)/S/M/A/B Categories incorporating the Parkinson Memorial Road Race - Cat: S

Will Corden

Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team

 

20 Aug 2017

TLI Cycling C/D/E/F/G/H National Road Race Championships - Cat: G

Richard Booth

Hartlepool Cycling Club

TLI Cycling C/D/E/F/G/H National Road Race Championships - Cat: H

Clive Walmsley

Birkenhead North End CC

TLI Cycling C/D/E/F/G/H National Road Race Championships - Cat: F

Alan Forrester

Graham Weigh RT/Deeside Olympic

TLI Cycling C/D/E/F/G/H National Road Race Championships - Cat: E

David Cuming

Graham Weigh Rt/Deeside Olympic

TLI Cycling C/D/E/F/G/H National Road Race Championships - Cat: D

Roy Holmes

Bott Cycle Team

TLI Cycling C/D/E/F/G/H National Road Race Championships - Cat: C

Mike Twelves

Team Jewson MI Racing

 

06 Aug 2017

National Time Trial Championships-Julian Porter Photography. - Cat: A

Bryce Dyer

VC St Raphael

National Time Trial Championships-Julian Porter Photography. - Cat: B

Simon Healey

Andover Wheelers

National Time Trial Championships-Julian Porter Photography. - Cat: C

Mark Wise

Team Jewson MI Racing

National Time Trial Championships-Julian Porter Photography. - Cat: D

Ray Hughes

Clarence Wheelers CC

National Time Trial Championships-Julian Porter Photography. - Cat: E

Jim Moffatt

CC Luton

National Time Trial Championships-Julian Porter Photography. - Cat: F

Bob Ford

UK-Biking/Bournemouth Cycleworks/Trek

National Time Trial Championships-Julian Porter Photography. - Cat: G

Michelle Walter

Bournemouth Arrow CC

National Time Trial Championships-Julian Porter Photography. - Cat: H

Mick Ives

Team Jewson MI Racing

National Time Trial Championships-Julian Porter Photography. - Cat: J

Adam Jarps

Manilla Cycling

National Time Trial Championships-Julian Porter Photography. - Cat: M

Dean Robson

Northover VT

National Time Trial Championships-Julian Porter Photography. - Cat: S

Matthew Downie

Primera-TeamJobs Race Team

 

14 May 2017

TLI Cycling National Youth Closed Circuit Championships - Cat: YE

Lottie Lissaman

Newark Castle Cycling Club

TLI Cycling National Youth Closed Circuit Championships - Cat: YD

Daniel Cosgrove

Southport Cycling Club

TLI Cycling National Youth Closed Circuit Championships - Cat: YC

Matthew Brennan

Stockton Wheelers Cycling Club

TLI Cycling National Youth Closed Circuit Championships - Cat: YB

Joshua Giddings

The Mi Racing Academy

TLI Cycling National Youth Closed Circuit Championships - Cat: YA

George Mills Keeling

Wolverhampton Wheelers CC

TLI Cycling National Closed Circuit Championships - Cat: J

Cavan Walker

Clifton Cycling Club

TLI Cycling National Closed Circuit Championships - Cat: A

Tim Worthington

Horwich Cycling Club

TLI Cycling National Closed Circuit Championships - Cat: B

Gary Scott

Onimpex Bioracer Racing Team

TLI Cycling National Closed Circuit Championships - Cat: C

Simon Deplitch

Team Chronomaster

TLI Cycling National Closed Circuit Championships - Cat: D

Roy Holmes

Bott Cycle Team

TLI Cycling National Closed Circuit Championships - Cat: E

Stephen Wilkinson

Team Wheelguru

TLI Cycling National Closed Circuit Championships - Cat: F

Alan Forrester

Graham Weigh RT/Deeside Olympic

TLI Cycling National Closed Circuit Championships - Cat: G

Richard Booth

Hartlepool Cycling Club

TLI Cycling National Closed Circuit Championships - Cat: H

Clive Walmsley

Birkenhead North End CC

TLI Cycling National Closed Circuit Championships - Cat: S

Joe Brennan

Pro Vision Clothing RC

 

Disclaimer: These results have been supplied by a registered event organiser. TLI Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability or completeness of the data and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the subject matter.