TLI Cycling officials, registered event organisers and registered club officials Log In here.    
Members Section Log In here.

Latest Rankings


Points

Points are awarded to the first 3 in each age category in events throughout the year. 3 points for 1st, 2 points for 2nd and 1 point for 3rd. Points are calculated from the results that organisers enter after their event. Therefore if you think that your points tally is incorrect - get on to the organiser to make sure the results have been entered into our 'Race Results' section!


Leading Members In Each Age Category
Rank Name Club Total

Category YE
1Frank WhiteNorth Cheshire Clarion CC7
2Jet ToitNewark Castle Cycling Club6
3Katie LawsonSecret-Training.CC5
4Joshua HughesRhos On Sea CC 4
5Elsie SuthardWeaver Valley Cycling Club3
6Luke FisherNorth Cheshire Clarion CC2
Category YD
1Fraser CummingsMatlock Cycle Club10
2Daniel CosgroveSouthport Cycling Club9
3Thomas BrennanStockton Wheelers Cycling Club8
4Jody MillsHuddersfield Star Wheelers7
5Rocco SchumacherPro Vision Race Team6
6Albie JonesNorth Cheshire Clarion CC5
7Abbey ThompsonIpswich Velo4
8Charlotte KilroyNorth Cheshire Clarion CC3
9Elizabeth GrindleyNorth Cheshire Clarion CC2
10Isaac HughesRhos On Sea CC 1
Category YC
1Joshua JacksonMid Shropshire Wheelers 10
2Sebastian GrindleyNorth Cheshire Clarion CC9
3Oliver GatenbyStockton Wheelers Cycling Club8
4Joe Watkins WilsonEastlands Velo7
5Jude Du ToitNewark Castle Cycling Club6
6Bryn LawrenceC and N Cycles RT5
7John WhiteNorth Cheshire Clarion CC4
8Megan LloydHarry Middleton Cycling Club3
9Matthew SiepenSeamons CC2
10Oliver HodgkinsonNorth Cheshire Clarion CC1
Category YB
1Finley DouglasRhyl Cycling Club10
2Lewis DolanManilla Cycling9
3Nathan SmithBirkenhead North End CC8
4Aaron MansellPro Vision Race Team7
5Callum TwelvesThe Mi Racing Academy6
6Raphael TabinerNorth Cheshire Clarion CC5
7Ross HooleyLyme Racing Club4
8Edward HopkinsThe MI Racing Academy3
9William NealeRhos On Sea CC 2
=10Zachary WalkerTeam RL360 Isle Of Man1
=10Nathan SlackTeam RL360 Isle Of Man1
=10Dennis KayEastlands Velo1
Category YA
1James HarrisonTeam RL360 Isle Of Man12
2Tyler HannayTeam RL360 Isle Of Man10
3Aidan LawrenceC and N Cycles RT9
=4Daniel YatesLiverpool Century Youth Academy8
=4William CorkillTeam RL360 Isle Of Man8
=6Adam SmithBirkenhead North End CC7
=6Jack ChristianTeam Rl360 Isle Of Man7
=8Lachlan HackerNorth Cheshire Clarion CC6
=8Matthew BlackTeam RL360 Isle Of Man6
10Harry PaveleyInnovation Racing5
=11Max Poole 4
=11Corrin LeemingTeam RL360 Isle Of Man4
=11Aaron LundTeam RL360 Isle Of Man4
=11Charlie McIntoshCycleways-SG Petch4
=15Jack CoatesOtley Cycle Club3
=15Daniels KucerjavijsMossley Crt3
=15Joe SpiveyCliff Pratt Racing3
=18Matthew CooilTeam RL360 Isle Of Man2
=18Adam McCloreyNorth Cheshire Clarion CC2
=18Aidan Lawrence 2
=18Brayden Roche 2
=22Joel AckersInnovation Racing1
=22Joseph PidcockChevin Cycles.Com Trek1
=22Shellan LeemingTeam RL360 Isle Of Man1
=22Finlay PickeringWold Top Actif Road Racing Team 1
=22Charlotte KellyPoole Wheelers CC1
=22Melissa BoylinSportcity Velo1
Category J
1Thomas AshcroftBott Cycle Team22
2Nikolas JamesPro Vision Race Team18
=3Harry CainEquiom IOM Junior Cycling Team17
=3Aaron Chambers SmithAndy Moore Autocentres Racing17
5Jamie O'ConnorChester Road Club15
=6George HigginsBirkenhead North End CC14
=6Thomas MitchellBirkenhead North End CC14
=8Benjamin ChristianEquiom Iom Junior Cycling Team12
=8George ElliottInnovation Racing12
10Kieran SmithBolsover &Amp; District CC10
=11Christopher DurhamLincsquad7
=11Tosh TeareEquiom IOM Junior Cycling Team7
=13Adam ScarffeManx Viking Wheelers CC 6
=13George Mills KeelingPro Vision Race Team6
=13Maximus WalkerEquiom IOM Junior Cycling Team6
=16Niamh HoughtonPoole Wheelers CC5
=16Harvey StrohTeam SB Hub5
=16Conor McKinnonSouthport Cycling Club5
=19Adam ScarffeEquiom IOM Junior Cycling Team4
=19Thomas StewartLiverpool Century Road Club4
=21Cai EdwardsEnergy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni3
=21Tom TemplePrimera-Teamjobs Race Team3
=21Daniel SowerbyEquiom IOM Junior Cycling Team3
=21Ellen BarkerTeam OnForm3
=25Philip LomasSportcity Velo2
=25Amelia SharpeLIV-Halo CC2
=25Tristan PillingTeam Sb Hub2
=25Zak SnellUK-Biking/Bournemouth Cycleworks/Trek2
=29Harry ParsonsSotonia Cycling Club1
=29Juan KneenTeam RL360 Isle Of Man1
=29Harry McGarvieAyr Burners Cycling1
Category S
1Michael AshurstOnimpex Bioracer Racing Team87
2Ryan PikeOnimpex Bioracer Racing Team61
3Will CordenVelo M Cycling Club51
4James SmithSpecialized Racing 48
5Declan HudsonLiverpool Century Road Club39
6Matthew BellWarrington Road Club38
=7Grant BighamVelo M Cycling Club34
=7Charlie CritchleyHigh On Bikes34
9Christopher MorganSt Helens Cycle Racing Club32
10Matthew DennisSportcity Velo25
11Liam AbbottsAudlem Cycling Club20
12Alex Dalton 19
=13Thomas EcclesChorley CC18
=13Matt DayAudlem Cycling Club18
=15Matt NowellCanyon Eisberg17
=15Ryan AshcroftOnimpex Bioracer Racing Team17
=17Marc HeustonLiverpool Century Road Club16
=17Jack CrookLiverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC16
=17Edward CoxRuncorn Cycle Club16
=20Scott WallaceGraham Weigh Racing15
=20Alex SimmonsPro Vision Race Team15
=20Red WaltersSotonia Cycling Club15
=23Tom Ramsay 14
=23Thomas GreenMacclesfield Wheelers Cycling Club14
=25Leon MazzoneHoldsworth Pro Cycling 12
=25Nathan DraperTeam Wiggins12
=27Ryan DowneyEllan Vannin CC/Appleby10
=27William DraperManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom10
=27Thomas MazzoneHoldsworth Pro Cycling10
=27Cameron Jeffries 10
=27Jimmy BostockEquiom IOM Junior Cycling Team10
=27Benjamin WilliamsCliff Pratt Racing10
=27Daniel BighamRibble Cycling10
=34James PeckhamSotonia Cycling Club9
=34Aaron PrestonCleveland Wheelers Cycling Club9
=34Elliot ChiltonNew Forest CC9
=34Steven GuymerSquadra Racing Team9
=34Billy Robinson 9
=34Paul RansomSotonia Cycling Club9
=40Daniel PullenCycling Sheffield Giant Sheffield8
=40Alistair ThomasCrimson Performance Race Team8
=40Thomas HughesPro Vision Race Team8
=40Dominic SchilsVelo Schils-Interbike RT8
=40Chris KneenManx Viking Wheelers CC8
=40Matthew LuntSurface Design Racing8
=40Joseph RendallNantwich Cycling Group 8
=40Oliver Winwood BratchellVelo Club Venta8
=40Matthew DownieTAAP Cervelo Racing8
=40James BellGraham Weigh Racing8
=50James BrayfordLyme Racing Club7
=50Joseph DobsonManchester Bicycle Club7
=50Ben Scott-MundenSotonia Cycling Club7
=50James ClaydonBill Nickson Cycles RT7
=50Will CordenMammoth Lifestyle Racing Team7
=50Matthew LookerManx Viking Wheelers CC 7
=50Mark Horsthuis 7
=50Oscar HutchingsVC Equipe-Flix7
=50Tom Ford3C Payment Sports7
=59Sam BeestonPro Vision Race Team6
=59Robbie TurnerManx Mtb Enduro6
=59Jack WilliamsEnergy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni6
=59George SmithVC Equipe-Flix6
=63David CurtisManx Mountain Bike Club5
=63Max MoylesPrimera-TeamJobs Race Team5
=63Louis Thomas MessengerMacclesfield Wheelers Cycling Club5
=63Brendan DowneyManx Mountain Bike Club5
=67Andrew SmithSeamons Cycling Club4
=67George CreaseyUK-Biking/Bournemouth Cycleworks/Trek4
=67Ross ThorleyManx Mountain Bike Club4
=67Lewis Martin 4
=67Philip DowsonThe Racing Chance Foundation4
=67Joseph RendallAudlem Cycling Club4
=73Thomas Mansfield365Velo Racing Club3
=73Matt BroadWorcester St Johns CC3
=73Mark WilkinsonTeam Wheelguru3
=73Josh RavnWold Top Actif Road Racing Team 3
=73Tom VauxVelo Club Venta3
=78Benjamin EdmundsHolmes Chapel Velo2
=78Mark WalkerWold Top Actif Road Racing Team 2
=78Jamie FletcherEllan Vannin CC/Appleby2
=78David SpaldingDumfries CC2
=78Andrew TibbettChester Road Club2
=78Richard GaultManx Viking Wheelers CC 2
=78Kevin PurcellCrewe Clarion Wheelers2
=85Matthew DraperManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom1
=85Stephen PatersonAndy Moore Autocentres Racing1
=85Jamie BlairManx Viking Wheelers CC 1
=85Joe FaichneySquadra Racing Team1
Category M
1Steven Fidler3C Payment Sports49
2Andrew DisleyTeam KTM UK39
3Chris HumphriesSt Helens Cycle Racing Club35
4David ShackletonTeam KTM UK30
=5Mark YoungLiverpool Century Road Club28
=5Jonathan CarnallMacclesfield Wheelers Cycling Club28
=7Ben JoughinPro Vision Race Team27
=7Luke BurkeLiverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club27
=9Dean EvansGraham Weigh Racing25
=9Gavin ShirleyDooley's Cycles RT25
11Hugh EnglishManchester Wheelers22
=12Jon WhitePro Vision Race Team19
=12Phil WilksSotonia Cycling Club19
14Benjamin GannonSt Helens Cycle Racing Club18
=15Daniel CurtisManx Viking Wheelers CC 17
=15David NorrisWold Top Actif Road Racing Team 17
=15Paul McLeodChorley Cycling Club17
=15Paul LallyOnimpex Bioracer Racing Team17
=19Benjamin HarmerWold Top Actif Road Racing Team 16
=19Matthew BuckleyWeaver Valley Cycling Club16
=21Ben PalmerSurface Design Racing15
=21Lee CoulsonHull Thursday Road Club15
=21Jamie Smith3C Payment Sports15
=21Brian TurrallTeam Wheelguru15
=25Stuart Le TissierDHCyclesport14
=25James PeckhamSotonia Cycling Club14
27John LewisChorley CC13
28Philip GodfreySotonia Cycling Club12
=29Ricky LockhartRock To Roll Cycles CC11
=29Robert DonnellyJTCC Halton11
=29Gavin ChurchDumfries Cycling Club11
=32Ed HopperRibble Cycling10
=32Peter BrackenLiverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club10
=32James PlumbVelo Club Venta10
=32Andrew MillerVelo Club Beverley10
=32Ben TrotterMacclesfield Wheelers Cycling Club10
=32Dave Walker 10
=38Joe Bagley 9
=38Martin Lonie 9
=38Ross MacMillanClassic Racing Team9
=38Ian TaylorLeicester Forest CC9
=38Cal CrutchlowEllan Vannin CC/Appleby9
=38Alexander NurseLiverpool Century Road Club9
=38Patryk RuckiSotonia CC9
=38Nathan WilsonWilsons Wheels Race Team9
=46Michael AshurstOnimpex Bioracer Racing Team8
=46Lee RutlandBike Jockey CC8
=46Richard TaylorHarry Middleton Cycling Club8
=46Keith HoggFechan Flyers8
=46Mark RogersWilsons Wheels Race Team8
=46Darren MurphyManx Viking Wheelers CC 8
=46Euan PopeGlasgow Road Club8
=46Matthew Kelly 8
=54Darren BohanaEnergy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni7
=54Darren LyonsVelo Club Venta7
=54Calum McVieGlasgow Green CC 7
=54Richard CurpheyManx Viking Wheelers CC 7
=54Pawel NiewiadomyVelo Club Venta7
=54Alexander KneenManx Viking Wheelers CC 7
=54Mark AndersonAnnan Youth CC7
=54Ed JonesLiverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club7
=62Tom BuddenSotonia CC6
=62Leighn Csontos ChambersFechan Flyers6
=62Iwan ThomasGraham Weigh Racing6
=62Neil WithingtonBeacon Wheelers CC6
=62Matthew MountfordPro Vision Race Team6
=67Tim Benson 5
=67Chris MoodySotonia CC5
=67Nick MorganCC Luton5
=67Alex Garwood GowersWorcester St Johns CC5
=67Mark BlairManx Viking Wheelers CC 5
=67Brook ElgieSotonia Cycling Club5
=67Ian Rowley 5
=67Joel NewmanManx Mountain Bike Club5
=75Daniel Glyn RobertsAnglesey Cycling Group4
=75Matthew GalanteVelo Club Venta4
=75Cole DrewsTeam Wheelguru4
=75Mathew StreetManchester Bicycle Club4
=75James HortonVC St Raphael4
=75Adam LangleySt Helens Cycle Racing Club4
=75Rikky HughesWorcester St Johns CC4
=75Paul PhillipsIsle Of Man Cyclefest Ltd4
=75Rob HandleyBristol Road Club4
=84Mark LeylandSt Helens Cycle Racing Club3
=84James DuncanWyre Forest Cycle Racing Club3
=84Alexander Costley WhiteManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom3
=84Simon HoldenMacclesfield Wheelers Cycling Club3
=84Michael McKay 3
=84Scott WilsonElement Cycling Team3
=84Stuart ManuFechan Flyers3
=84Matt PeirceStratford CC3
=92Rhys JonesLudlow Brewery Race Team2
=92Jack WilsonLudlow Brewery Race Team2
=92Stewart WardNew Forest Cycling Club2
=92Richard Lardner BurkeManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom2
=92Paul WoodrowSurface Design Racing2
=92Christian VarleyManx Viking Wheelers CC 2
=92Luke MonahanUK-Biking/Bournemouth Cycleworks/Trek2
=99Mike BissonJulian Porter CC1
=99Adam SwalesManx Viking Wheelers CC 1
=99Jamie MeechanSouthern Freeriders1
=99James FoxVelo Club Venta1
=99Graeme HoggFechan Flyers1
Category A
1Tony GreenhalghTeam Chronomaster69
2Paul GibsonSurface Design Racing67
3Angelo DerosaGraham Weigh Racing65
4Lee SteeleLiverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club56
5Kristian ZentekTeam Chronomaster54
6Mark HassallSurface Design Racing39
7Christopher QuinOnimpex Bioracer Racing Team36
8Matthew DohenyLancashire Road Club33
9Mark Astles3C Payment Sports32
=10Thomas McCormackElement Cycling Team30
=10Paul GibsonWarrington Road Club30
12David BrattPro Vision Race Team29
13Ashley Cooper3C Payment Sports24
14Chris GamblesLancashire Road Club23
=15Stuart CrawfordChorley Cycling Club20
=15Paul NelsonChester Road Club20
17Steve SimpsonElement Cycling Team19
18James CottyHargroves Cycles CC18
=19Jeff PlowmanManx Viking Wheelers CC 17
=19John Proudlove3C Payment Sports17
21Michael GlynnWills Wheels Cycling Club16
22Paul Baptist3C Payment Sports14
=23Robert BlakeWilsons Wheels Race Team13
=23Simon HopkinsonWigan Wheelers Cycling Club13
25Rowan HornerVC St Raphael12
26Martin FordJava Partizan Pro Cycling Team11
=27Matthew WhelanDHCyclesport10
=27David SweetmanManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom10
=27Dave GriffithsMammoth Lifestyle Racing Team10
=27Matthew NorrisMud Sweat n Gears CC10
=27Chris SiepenSeamons Cycling Club10
=27Brook ElgieSotonia Cycling Club10
=33Elliot BaxterManx Viking Wheelers CC 9
=33Gareth SangerFibrax Wrexham Roads Club9
=33Leslie CorranManx Mountain Bike Club9
=33Matthew BonehillStafford Road Club9
=33Chris HoggardCliff Pratt Racing9
=33Karl SchumacherPro Vision Race Team9
=39Garth Kruger 8
=39Grzegorz GacekNowotarski Klub Kolarski8
=39Richard GibbinsCliff Pratt Racing8
=39Paul AllenPro Vision Race Team8
=39Rob SorbyManx Viking Wheelers CC 8
=39Nigel TebayManx Viking Wheelers CC 8
=45Chris RossClassic Racing Team7
=45Mark ValentinePoole Wheelers CC7
=45Anthony Snow 7
=45Lee CrossthwaiteMacclesfield Wheelers Cycling Club7
=45Justin MenhenettSotonia Cycling Club7
=45David Parry 7
=51Damien O’toole 6
=51Stewart FraserWilsons Wheels Race Team6
=51Gregg O'MalleyGlasgow Couriers CC6
=51Andy SmithVC St Raphael6
=51Andrew JowettManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom6
=51Richard BakerAudlem Cycling Club6
=51Nick AustinSotonia Cycling Club6
=58Stuart PercivalSunSport Velo Cycling Club5
=58Craig GibsonDumfries Cycling Club5
=58Richard ThomasManx Viking Wheelers CC 5
=58Joffrey CarlierSotonia Cycling Club5
=58Andrew Noble 5
=58Marcus AttridgeBike Jockey CC5
=58Paul DringEchelon Cycling5
=58Martin HallManx Viking Wheelers CC 5
=58Adrian BirdWorcester St Johns CC5
=58Steve WhittingtonABC Centreville5
=58David DalzielGlasgow Nightingale CC5
=69Bob GhandourPoole Wheelers CC4
=69Charles LeeceManx Viking Wheelers CC 4
=69Ian BateJTCC Halton4
=69Peter BradleyManx Viking Wheelers CC 4
=69Simon SkillicornManx Viking Wheelers CC 4
=69Jamie HeedsMacclesfield Wheelers CC4
=69Craig Barton4T+ Cyclopark4
=69Julian SnookBournemouth Jubilee Wheelers4
=77Dave ThomasManx Viking Wheelers CC 3
=77Chris RossFechan Flyers3
=77Mark DIXStone Wheelers Cycling Club3
=77Leslie CorranManx Viking Wheelers CC 3
=77Jonathan PerksCC Giro3
=77John CoppellManx Viking Wheelers CC 3
=83James DavenportNieuw Bos2
=83Matthew HaddowManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom2
=83Gary JamiesonFechan Flyers2
=86Christopher HeseltonManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom1
=86Ian HemingStratford CC1
=86Richard CryerManx Viking Wheelers CC 1
Category B
1Raymond BellLiverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club128
2Chris SpencerOnimpex Bioracer Racing Team97
3Stephen TalbotPro Vision Race Team60
4Andrew TurnerElement Cycling Team53
5Simon BridgeManchester Bicycle Club45
6Kirk WhelanLiverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC38
=7Paul GreenStourbridge Velo30
=7Madeleine ScottKuota/Spinergy/GSG30
9Steve KnowlesPort Sunlight Wheelers29
=10Andrew PrinceStafford Road Club27
=10Darran ActonTactic27
12Mark Wood3C Payment Sports26
=13Roger LeatherBott Cycle Team25
=13Mark HarrisonManx Mountain Bike Club25
=15Nigel ModlinskySeamons Cycling Club24
=15Steve LewisWorcester St Johns CC24
17Neil WilkesTeam V-Sprint Racing23
=18Aubrey RobertsGloucester City CC22
=18Tony WorkmanLancashire Road Club22
=20Gianni EpifaniManx Viking Wheelers CC 21
=20Stuart Day 21
=20John Hines3C Payment Sports21
=23Christopher QuinOnimpex Bioracer Racing Team20
=23Piers GrangeAudlem Cycling Club20
=23Steve DringTeam Echelon20
26Mike CloughManx Viking Wheelers CC 19
27Andrew Draper 18
28Lyndon ThompsonNew Forest Cycling Club17
=29Rory CroneWarrington Road Club16
=29Neil JonesPort Sunlight Wheelers16
=29Stephen AshtonChester Road Club16
=32Richard AllcockWorcester St Johns CC15
=32Phil Land3C Payment Sports15
=32Robert LittlerNorth Cheshire Clarion CC15
=35Sam DobsonTeam SB Hub14
=35Andrew RocheEllan Vannin CC/Appleby14
=37Tim FarmerWorcester St Johns CC12
=37Trevor KirkwoodManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom12
=39Stephen MintonLudlow Brewery Race Team11
=39Andrew WrightBott Cycle Team11
=41Robert Done Warrington Road Club10
=41Marquessa JelbartMacclesfield Wheelers CC10
=41Michael GlynnWills Wheels Cycling Club10
=41Richard DixonLakes Road Club10
=41Ian Alcock 10
=46Matt OakesManx Viking Wheelers CC 9
=46Jonathan HallSotonia CC9
=46Peter Fielding-SmithWills Wheels Cycling Club9
=46Gordon MurdochGTR9
=46Stephen FeeneyTeam Chronomaster9
=46Mark ParsonsTeam ASL-Bolton9
=46George Roberts 9
=53Tony WilliamsTeam Wheelguru8
=53Tim TharrattSquadra Racing Team8
=53Neil MorrisonManx Viking Wheelers CC 8
=53Mark Richards 8
=53Stephen StonemanBott Cycle Team8
=53Mark SkillingCarrick Cycle Club8
=53Michael ClarkTeam Wheelguru8
=53Bryan MoyerManx Viking Wheelers CC 8
=61Lee MorganTeam Bottrill/Vanguard7
=61Jez HartSotonia CC7
=61Gary ScottWarrington Road Club7
=61David GrindleyNorth Cheshire Clarion CC7
=61Scott Johnston 7
=61Simon Dongray BurkeVelo Club Beverley7
=67Jarod GarringtonGraham Weigh Racing6
=67Mark McKeownHull Thursday Road Club6
=67Brian FlemingVelo Club Lincoln6
=67David HughesWorcester St Johns CC6
=67Stuart PeckhamNew Forest Cycling Club6
=67Richard BarnettPro Vision Race Team6
=67Myles GascoyneVelo Club Venta6
=67Simon SkillicornManx Viking Wheelers CC 6
=67William TurleyPro Vision Race Team6
=67Wayne JonesStratford CC6
=77Terry GlynnGraham Weigh Racing5
=77Lucy DaviesArctic Tacx RT5
=77Paul CoulterElement Cycling Team5
=77Marcus WhaleyStourbridge Velo5
=77John HydeVC St Raphael5
=77Steve LeeTeam Wheelguru5
=77Emily LookerManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom5
=77Adrian ShimminEllan Vannin CC/Appleby5
=77Craig HindleManx Viking Wheelers CC 5
=86Carl PotterLancashire Road Club4
=86Philip HitchmoughSolihull Cycling Club4
=86Hamish MacLeanMusselburgh Roads CC4
=86Jason GaultPrimera-TeamJobs Race Team4
=86Paul KneenManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom4
=86Chris MitchellEllan Vannin CC/Appleby4
=92Dan MurphyCC Weymouth3
=92James MacDonaldFechan Flyers3
=92James MacDonald 3
=92Ian ShillingManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom3
=92Andy PorterHorwich Cycling Club3
=92Matthew CoxManx Viking Wheelers CC 3
=92Andrew HillNorth Cheshire Clarion CC3
=99Stuart ParkerWorcester St Johns CC2
=99Nicholas WhitleyChester Road Club2
=101Gail Brown 1
=101James DrybroughClassic Racing Team1
=101Nigel DilksModa RT1
=101Kevan GellingManx Mountain Bike Club1
=101Eleanor DaviesManx Viking Wheelers CC 1
Category C
1Andy BennettOnimpex Bioracer Racing Team138
2Paul ThursfieldGraham Weigh Racing79
3Steven CartwrightGraham Weigh Racing69
4John CrookLiverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC60
5Mark FentonStone Wheelers Cycling Club56
6Carl FinneySt Helens Cycle Racing Club54
7David RobertsSt Helens Cycle Racing Club38
8Neil WoodTeam Chronomaster35
=9Stephen Blaney-GreenKuota/Spinergy/GSG33
=9Ron PlumbleyLiverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC33
11John KeenWeaver Valley Cycling Club32
12Carl DeeWorcester St Johns CC30
13Andrew TabernacleHoppers Rollers24
=14Graham McEwanGraham Weigh Racing21
=14John NottinghamSeamons Cycling Club21
=16Giles PidcockChevin Cycles.Com Trek20
=16Colin HodgsonSt Helens Cycle Racing Club20
=18Mark ReevesStourbridge Velo17
=18Adrian HillWilsons Wheels Race Team17
=20Simon LewisOswestry Paragon16
=20Dean SibthorpeVC Sevale (Malvern)16
=20Tim LawsonSecret-Training.CC16
=20Neil AudleyAudlem Cycling Club16
24Roland TilleyWeber Creative Interiors / Bournemouth Cycleworks15
=25Mark RaganPedalsport Cycling Club14
=25Rob PettittChester Road Club14
=27Simon BillsPro Vision Race Team12
=27Gary JohnstonManx Viking Wheelers CC 12
=29Vince Page54011
=29Bill YoungAudlem Cycling Club11
=31Gerard Heap 10
=31Guy WiltcherManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom10
=31Simon DeplitchTeam Chronomaster10
=34David H WilliamsKuota/Spinergy/GSG9
=34Bill YoungTunstall Wheelers CC9
=34Julian LockwoodPrimera-TeamJobs Race Team9
=34Graham PrenticeLiverpool Century Road Club9
=34Marcus AbbottsAudlem Cycling Club9
=39Christopher HutchingsVelo Club Venta8
=39Lora WhiteHub Velo8
=39Leon FieldCC Giro8
=39David RobertsMacclesfield Wheelers Cycling Club8
=39Rob NichollsWorcester St Johns CC8
=39Vince Page 8
=45Keith BidwellTeam Wheelguru7
=45Graham Mercer 7
=45Richard NewVelo Club Venta7
=45Simon HartridgeNova Raiders Cycling Club7
=45Paul SalkeldRedditch Road & Path CC7
=45Michael Karl JonesWarrington Road Club7
=45Stuart GrunsellManx Viking Wheelers CC 7
=52John WilliamsUnattached6
=52Simon Wegerif 6
=52Kevin ChadwickLakes Road Club6
=52Greg VallanceCheshire Maverick Cycling Club6
=52Steve OrmerodManx Viking Wheelers CC 6
=52Nigel ClucasManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom6
=58Floyd WilsonManx Viking Wheelers CC 5
=58Tim CookeSotonia Cycling Club5
=58Mark LampittStratford CC5
=58Stephen RobinsonVelo Club Beverley5
=58Richard MooreSquadra Racing Team5
=58Kathryn PriestManx Viking Wheelers CC 5
=58Melvin BlackfordVive Le Velo5
=58John FiddiesTeam Lusso5
=66Lloyd GoodsonManx Mountain Bike Club4
=66Michael CostelloeNorth Cheshire Clarion CC4
=66Vince PageWorcester St Johns CC4
=66Mike McAllisterHull Thursday RC4
=66Mike TwelvesTeam Jewson Mi Racing4
=66Patrick LaffordCrabwood CC4
=72Russell CollisterEllan Vannin CC/Appleby3
=72Martin StanleyWorcester St Johns CC3
=72Philip HeathAshfield Road Club3
=72Richard BurchSotonia Cycling Club3
=72John GoreChorley Cycling Club3
=72Guy HattonManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom3
=72John Williams 3
=79David Fawcett 2
=79Leslie MarsdenManx Viking Wheelers CC 2
=79Lee ShirleySotonia Cycling Club2
=79Rob NicholsonClassic Racing Team2
=83Sinead ShinkinsUK-Biking/Bournemouth Cycleworks/Trek1
=83Rachel LamineStourbridge Velo1
=83David ScottVC St Raphael1
Category D
1Steve DaviesOnimpex Bioracer Racing Team114
2John MooreManchester Bicycle Club111
3Roy HolmesBott Cycle Team106
4Mark HammersleyTeam Wheelguru60
5Stephen JonesAudlem Cycling Club58
6Martin HarneyManchester Bicycle Club54
7Paul BrownbillPort Sunlight Wheelers46
8Kenny GrayKuota/Spinergy/GSG34
9Keith Jones (gwrt)Graham Weigh Racing30
10Richard CoghillLeek Cyclists' Club28
11David CrowleyBill Nickson Cycles RT22
=12Nick GilesPoco Loco Cycling RT21
=12Chris Danby 21
=12Stephen BaillieManchester Bicycle Club21
15Kevan UnderhillWeaver Valley Cycling Club20
16Howard WilliamsGraham Weigh Racing18
17John CosgroveOnimpex Bioracer Racing Team17
18Geoff SaxonPro Vision Race Team16
19Mark BethellMacclesfield Wheelers Cycling Club15
20Simon HigginsLiverpool Century Road Club14
=21Chris TierneyManx Mountain Bike Club13
=21Lyndon WayLiverpool Century Road Club13
=23Carl HenshawSt Helens Cycle Racing Club12
=23Sean O'TooleVC Sevale (Malvern)12
=25Tony HarveyHarry Middleton Cycling Club11
=25Steven LookerManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom11
=25Peter ShimminManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom11
=25Paul StewartModa RT11
=25Simon JenkinsCwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club11
30David LovattLiverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club9
=31Barrie McGregorCwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club8
=31Stephen StansbieBromsgrove Olympique CC8
=33David FoxWarrington Road Club7
=33Stewart DwyerSt Helens Cycle Racing Club7
=33Philip BracegirdleWarrington Road Club7
=33Paul MannSolihull Cycling Club7
=33Keith Jones (gwrt)12537
=38Terry CooperRedditch Road & Path CC6
=38Ruth TaylorElement Cycling Team6
=38Robert CranstoneGS Vecchi6
=41Brian MorrellDumfries Cycling Club5
=41Colin SmithGemini Bicycle Club5
=41Peter O'SheaManx Viking Wheelers CC 5
=41David MartinVelo Club Venta5
=41Tim VernonWrekinsport Cycling Club5
=41Andrew MathesonMusselburgh Roads CC5
=47Emily HingstonPurbeck Peloton CC4
=47Graham StigantEllan Vannin CC/Appleby4
=47Lynsey ElliottManx Tri Club4
=47Les ReddenFechan Flyers4
=47Ian ArchibaldJohnstone Wheelers CC4
=47Jeff LookerManx Viking Wheelers CC 4
=53Neil SimpkinStafford Road Club3
=53Mark AdsheadWeaver Valley Cycling Club3
=53Colin WhitewayManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom3
=53David Mitchell 3
=53Eileen PlumbVerulam Cycling Club3
=53Ian NoonsStone Wheelers Cycling Club3
=59Jonathan DudleySotonia Cycling Club2
=59Ian PollardCotswold Veldrijden2
61Claire CavanaghManx Viking Wheelers CC 1
Category E
1Geoff RawlinsonSt Helens Cycle Racing Club133
2Gordon WallaceGraham Weigh Racing90
3Steve JolleyOnimpex Bioracer Racing Team81
4Ray PughLiverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC65
5Carl TelfordManchester Bicycle Club63
6David CumingGraham Weigh Racing59
7Gerard LaceyWeaver Valley Cycling Club42
8Stephen WilkinsonTeam Wheelguru37
9Harry McNallySt Helens Cycle Racing Club36
10Ken JonesOnimpex Bioracer Racing Team34
11Alan OldPort Sunlight Wheelers27
12Paul MasonAudlem Cycling Club23
=13Kevan UnderhillWeaver Valley Cycling Club18
=13Robin HaighSeamons Cycling Club18
15Christopher DavisGiant Cycling Club - Halo Films16
=16Jayne DickensVision Racing11
=16Marcus WalkerBush Healthcare CRT 11
=18Graham LomaxWigan Wheelers Cycling Club9
=18James GiblinManchester Bicycle Club9
20Keith BaileySeamons Cycling Club8
=21Stephanie LewarsPoole Wheelers cc 6
=21John PooleTeam Echelon6
=23Brian PearsonLakes Road Club5
=23Dennis AndersonTeam Blanco Enduro5
=23Sally WalkerManx Viking Wheelers CC 5
=26Tony VarleyManx Viking Wheelers CC 4
=26Michael O'ConnorMacclesfield Wheelers Cycling Club4
=26Catherine ColeyWorcester St Johns CC4
=29Penny AtkinPurbeck Peloton CC3
=29Keith WaltonStratford CC3
=29Glenn LonglandAntelope Racing Team3
=29Patrick SchilsVelo Schils-Interbike RT3
=33Peter TurnerDerby Mercury RC2
=33Michael Graham 2
=33John PhillipsSotonia Cycling Club2
=33Jonathan Davies 2
=37Penny Atkin 1
=37Bob TyrrellDursley Road Club1
=37Andrew DonaldsonTeam Wheelguru1
=37Tony ReesRibble Cycling1
Category F
1Alan ForresterGraham Weigh Racing45
2Barry ArmstrongSeamons Cycling Club17
=3Ken BradburyWyre Forest Cycle Racing Club15
=3Gordon SmithGraham Weigh Racing15
5Barry BeswickTeam Wheelguru12
6Phil BrattonVC Ventoux10
7Vincent SmithTeam Lusso9
8Steve DaviesFerryhill Wheelers CC8
9Brian BoyleLiverpool Century Road Club7
=10Howard JonesBush Healthcare Crt 6
=10Rob Matheson 6
=12Nigel HarropSeamons Cycling Club5
=12Rachel HackmanRoyal Navy & Royal Marines CA5
=12David LangPro Vision Cycle Clothing5
=12Steven BuckleyRide 24/75
=12Alistair CameronChevin Cycles.Com Trek5
=17Philip WindsorGraham Weigh Racing4
=17Bob FordUK-Biking/Bournemouth Cycleworks/Trek4
=19Malcolm MooreTeam Jewson MI Racing3
=19Andrea TurnerWorcester St Johns CC3
21Robert BarberSouthend Wheelers2
=22Brian BurgessGS Vecchi1
=22Joe RoweBush Healthcare Crt 1
Category G
1Carol TilleyWeber Creative Interiors19
2Stuart MitchellMarches CC9
3Gordon WaltersBush Healthcare CRT 5
4Richard BoothHartlepool Cycling Club3
5Eddie FryerManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom2
=6Michelle WalterBournemouth Arrow CC1
=6Geoffrey BrandtBirkenhead North End CC1
=6David RutherfordBush Healthcare Crt 1
Category H
1Mal GillNorth Lancashire Road Club1