TLI Cycling officials, registered event organisers and registered club officials Log In here.    
Members Section Log In here.

Latest Rankings


Points

Points are awarded to the first 3 in each age category in events throughout the year. 3 points for 1st, 2 points for 2nd and 1 point for 3rd. Points are calculated from the results that organisers enter after their event. Therefore if you think that your points tally is incorrect - get on to the organiser to make sure the results have been entered into our 'Race Results' section!


Leading Members In Each Age Category
Rank Name Club Total

Category YE
1Frank WhiteNorth Cheshire Clarion CC7
2Jet ToitNewark Castle Cycling Club6
=3Mhari McEwanNorth Tyneside Riders5
=3Matthew MatherDerwentside CC5
=3Katie LawsonSecret-Training.CC5
=6William McEwanNorth Tyneside Riders4
=6Joshua HughesRhos On Sea CC 4
8Elsie SuthardWeaver Valley Cycling Club3
9Luke FisherNorth Cheshire Clarion CC2
Category YD
1Fraser CummingsMatlock Cycle Club10
2Daniel CosgroveSouthport Cycling Club9
3Thomas BrennanStockton Wheelers Cycling Club8
4Jody MillsHuddersfield Star Wheelers7
5Rocco SchumacherPro Vision Race Team6
6Albie JonesNorth Cheshire Clarion CC5
7Abbey ThompsonIpswich Velo4
8Charlotte KilroyNorth Cheshire Clarion CC3
=9Daniel ThompsonCleveland Wheelers Cycling Club2
=9Elizabeth GrindleyNorth Cheshire Clarion CC2
=11Joel GibbonHetton Hawks CC1
=11Isaac HughesRhos On Sea CC 1
=11Daniel ReynoldsTyneside Vagabonds CC1
Category YC
1Joshua JacksonMid Shropshire Wheelers 10
2Sebastian GrindleyNorth Cheshire Clarion CC9
3Oliver GatenbyStockton Wheelers Cycling Club8
4Joe Watkins WilsonEastlands Velo7
5Jude Du ToitNewark Castle Cycling Club6
6Bryn LawrenceC and N Cycles RT5
7John WhiteNorth Cheshire Clarion CC4
8Megan LloydHarry Middleton Cycling Club3
9Matthew SiepenSeamons CC2
=10Oliver HodgkinsonNorth Cheshire Clarion CC1
=10Joseph LonerganDerwentside CC1
=10Anna CookeHetton Hawks CC1
Category YB
1Finley DouglasRhyl Cycling Club10
2Lewis DolanManilla Cycling9
3Nathan SmithBirkenhead North End CC8
4Aaron MansellPro Vision Race Team7
5Callum TwelvesThe Mi Racing Academy6
6Raphael TabinerNorth Cheshire Clarion CC5
7Ross HooleyLyme Racing Club4
8Edward HopkinsThe MI Racing Academy3
9William NealeRhos On Sea CC 2
=10Nathan SlackTeam RL360 Isle Of Man1
=10Zachary WalkerTeam RL360 Isle Of Man1
=10Dennis KayEastlands Velo1
Category YA
1James HarrisonTeam RL360 Isle Of Man12
2Tyler HannayTeam RL360 Isle Of Man10
3Aidan LawrenceC and N Cycles RT9
=4Daniel YatesLiverpool Century Youth Academy8
=4William CorkillTeam RL360 Isle Of Man8
=6Adam SmithBirkenhead North End CC7
=6Jack ChristianTeam Rl360 Isle Of Man7
=8Lachlan HackerNorth Cheshire Clarion CC6
=8Matthew BlackTeam RL360 Isle Of Man6
10Harry PaveleyInnovation Racing5
=11Max Poole 4
=11Charlie McIntoshCycleways-SG Petch4
=11Aaron LundTeam RL360 Isle Of Man4
=11Benjamin FerrisAndover Wheelers 4
=11Corrin LeemingTeam RL360 Isle Of Man4
=16Daniels KucerjavijsMossley Crt3
=16Jack CoatesOtley Cycle Club3
=16Joe SpiveyCliff Pratt Racing3
=19Matthew CooilTeam RL360 Isle Of Man2
=19Adam McCloreyNorth Cheshire Clarion CC2
=19Aidan Lawrence 2
=19Brayden Roche 2
=23Joel AckersInnovation Racing1
=23Joseph PidcockChevin Cycles.Com Trek1
=23Shellan LeemingTeam RL360 Isle Of Man1
=23Finlay PickeringWold Top Actif Road Racing Team 1
=23Melissa BoylinSportcity Velo1
=23Charlotte KellyPoole Wheelers CC1
Category J
1Thomas AshcroftBott Cycle Team22
2Nikolas JamesPro Vision Race Team18
=3Aaron Chambers SmithAndy Moore Autocentres Racing17
=3Harry CainEquiom IOM Junior Cycling Team17
5Jamie O'ConnorChester Road Club15
=6George HigginsBirkenhead North End CC14
=6Thomas MitchellBirkenhead North End CC14
8Zak SnellUK-Biking/Bournemouth Cycleworks/Trek13
=9George ElliottInnovation Racing12
=9Benjamin ChristianEquiom Iom Junior Cycling Team12
=11Harry ParsonsSotonia Cycling Club10
=11Kieran SmithBolsover &Amp; District CC10
=13Christopher DurhamLincsquad7
=13Tosh TeareEquiom IOM Junior Cycling Team7
=15Maximus WalkerEquiom IOM Junior Cycling Team6
=15Adam ScarffeManx Viking Wheelers CC 6
=15George Mills KeelingPro Vision Race Team6
=18Conor McKinnonSouthport Cycling Club5
=18Harvey StrohTeam SB Hub5
=18Niamh HoughtonPoole Wheelers CC5
=21Thomas StewartLiverpool Century Road Club4
=21Adam ScarffeEquiom IOM Junior Cycling Team4
=23Tom TemplePrimera-Teamjobs Race Team3
=23Cai EdwardsEnergy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni3
=23Daniel SowerbyEquiom IOM Junior Cycling Team3
=23Ellen BarkerTeam OnForm3
=27Philip LomasSportcity Velo2
=27Harry JohnsonThe Hub Cycleworks2
=27Amelia SharpeLIV-Halo CC2
=27Tristan PillingTeam Sb Hub2
=31Harry McGarvieAyr Burners Cycling1
=31Juan KneenTeam RL360 Isle Of Man1
Category S
1Michael AshurstOnimpex Bioracer Racing Team95
2Ryan PikeOnimpex Bioracer Racing Team61
3James SmithSpecialized Racing 52
4Will CordenVelo M Cycling Club51
5Oscar HutchingsVC Equipe-Flix45
6Martin RowlandPrimera-TeamJobs42
7Matthew DennisSportcity Velo40
8Declan HudsonLiverpool Century Road Club39
9Matthew BellWarrington Road Club38
=10Charlie CritchleyHigh On Bikes34
=10Grant BighamVelo M Cycling Club34
12Joe ArundelBournemouth Jubilee Wheelers33
13Christopher MorganSt Helens Cycle Racing Club32
14Matthew DownieHoldsworth Pro Cycling29
15Harry LoaderMid Devon CC 25
=16Tom EptonSouthampton University Road Club20
=16Liam AbbottsAudlem Cycling Club20
18Alex Dalton 19
=19Thomas EcclesChorley CC18
=19Matt DayAudlem Cycling Club18
=21Ryan AshcroftOnimpex Bioracer Racing Team17
=21Oliver HandleySouthampton University Road Club17
=21Matt NowellCanyon Eisberg17
=24Edward CoxRuncorn Cycle Club16
=24Jack CrookLiverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC16
=24Marc HeustonLiverpool Century Road Club16
=27Scott WallaceGraham Weigh Racing15
=27Red WaltersSotonia Cycling Club15
=27Alex SimmonsPro Vision Race Team15
=30Thomas GreenMacclesfield Wheelers Cycling Club14
=30Tom Ramsay 14
=32Leon MazzoneHoldsworth Pro Cycling 12
=32Philip Dickson 12
=32Nathan DraperTeam Wiggins12
=35Ryan DowneyEllan Vannin CC/Appleby10
=35William DraperManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom10
=35Daniel BighamRibble Cycling10
=35Thomas MazzoneHoldsworth Pro Cycling10
=35Benjamin WilliamsCliff Pratt Racing10
=35Jimmy BostockEquiom IOM Junior Cycling Team10
=35Christian Shubart KnaptonUK-Biking/Bournemouth Cycleworks/Trek10
=35Cameron Jeffries 10
=43Aaron PrestonCleveland Wheelers Cycling Club9
=43Billy Robinson 9
=43Paul RansomSotonia Cycling Club9
=43James PeckhamSotonia Cycling Club9
=43Elliot ChiltonNew Forest CC9
=43Steven GuymerSquadra Racing Team9
=49Oliver Winwood BratchellVelo Club Venta8
=49James BellGraham Weigh Racing8
=49Alistair ThomasCrimson Performance Race Team8
=49Thomas HughesPro Vision Race Team8
=49Matthew LuntSurface Design Racing8
=49Dominic SchilsVelo Schils-Interbike RT8
=49Chris KneenManx Viking Wheelers CC8
=49Matthew DownieTAAP Cervelo Racing8
=49Daniel PullenCycling Sheffield Giant Sheffield8
=49Joseph RendallNantwich Cycling Group 8
=59Joseph DobsonManchester Bicycle Club7
=59Mark Horsthuis 7
=59James ClaydonBill Nickson Cycles RT7
=59James BrayfordLyme Racing Club7
=59Matthew LookerManx Viking Wheelers CC 7
=59Ben Scott-MundenSotonia Cycling Club7
=59Jack TrunwittBournemouth Arrow CC7
=59Tom Ford3C Payment Sports7
=59Will CordenMammoth Lifestyle Racing Team7
=68Charley Calvert 6
=68Robbie TurnerManx Mtb Enduro6
=68Sam BeestonPro Vision Race Team6
=68George SmithVC Equipe-Flix6
=68Jack WilliamsEnergy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni6
=73David CurtisManx Mountain Bike Club5
=73Tim FlynnPoole Wheelers CC5
=73Max MoylesPrimera-TeamJobs Race Team5
=73Martin RowlandPrimera-TeamJobs Race Team5
=73Louis Thomas MessengerMacclesfield Wheelers Cycling Club5
=73Brendan DowneyManx Mountain Bike Club5
=79Ross ThorleyManx Mountain Bike Club4
=79Philip DowsonThe Racing Chance Foundation4
=79Andrew SmithSeamons Cycling Club4
=79George CreaseyUK-Biking/Bournemouth Cycleworks/Trek4
=79Toby ManningMud Sweat n Gears CC4
=79Lewis Martin 4
=79Joseph RendallAudlem Cycling Club4
=86Peter StokoeSunderland Clarion CC3
=86Josh RavnWold Top Actif Road Racing Team 3
=86Mark WilkinsonTeam Wheelguru3
=86Thomas Mansfield365Velo Racing Club3
=86Tom VauxVelo Club Venta3
=86Matt BroadWorcester St Johns CC3
=86Dean PenfoldInfinity Cycles Race Team3
=93Henry SalmonSouthampton University Road Club2
=93Richard GaultManx Viking Wheelers CC 2
=93David SpaldingDumfries CC2
=93Andrew TibbettChester Road Club2
=93Benjamin EdmundsHolmes Chapel Velo2
=93Ellis McCoyGS Metro2
=93Mark WalkerWold Top Actif Road Racing Team 2
=93Kevin PurcellCrewe Clarion Wheelers2
=93Jamie FletcherEllan Vannin CC/Appleby2
=93David Nicholson 2
=103Jamie BlairManx Viking Wheelers CC 1
=103Stuart RawBishop Auckland Cycling Club1
=103Stephen PatersonAndy Moore Autocentres Racing1
=103Matthew DraperManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom1
=103Lewis Sandon 1
=103Joe FaichneySquadra Racing Team1
=103Harry Robson 1
Category M
1James PeckhamSotonia Cycling Club53
2Steven Fidler3C Payment Sports49
3Luke MonahanUK-Biking/Bournemouth Cycleworks/Trek40
4Andrew DisleyTeam KTM UK39
=5Darren LyonsVelo Club Venta37
=5Will PagePrimera-Teamjobs37
7Chris HumphriesSt Helens Cycle Racing Club35
8Stewart WardNew Forest Cycling Club32
9David ShackletonTeam KTM UK30
=10Mark YoungLiverpool Century Road Club28
=10Jonathan CarnallMacclesfield Wheelers Cycling Club28
=12Luke BurkeLiverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club27
=12Ben JoughinPro Vision Race Team27
=14Gavin ShirleyDooley's Cycles RT25
=14Dean EvansGraham Weigh Racing25
16Hugh EnglishManchester Wheelers22
=17Phil WilksSotonia Cycling Club19
=17Jon WhitePro Vision Race Team19
=17James HortonVC St Raphael19
=17Jon BayleyGosforth Road Club19
21Benjamin GannonSt Helens Cycle Racing Club18
=22Paul LallyOnimpex Bioracer Racing Team17
=22David NorrisWold Top Actif Road Racing Team 17
=22Darren OrchardMud Sweat n Gears CC17
=22Jason BellMuckle Cycle Club17
=22Paul McLeodChorley Cycling Club17
=22Daniel CurtisManx Viking Wheelers CC 17
=28Benjamin HarmerWold Top Actif Road Racing Team 16
=28Matthew BuckleyWeaver Valley Cycling Club16
=30Matthew CostelloArmy Cycling Union15
=30Chris WilsonUK-Biking/Bournemouth Cycleworks/Trek15
=30Lee CoulsonHull Thursday Road Club15
=30Jamie Smith3C Payment Sports15
=30Ben PalmerSurface Design Racing15
=30Brian TurrallTeam Wheelguru15
=36Lewis StrippMud Sweat n Gears CC14
=36Stuart Le TissierDHCyclesport14
=38John LewisChorley CC13
=38Simon Lock 13
=40Philip GodfreySotonia Cycling Club12
=40Stewart NicholsonDerwentside CC12
=42Ricky LockhartRock To Roll Cycles CC11
=42Nick CarrollMud Sweat n Gears CC11
=42Robert DonnellyJTCC Halton11
=42Gavin ChurchDumfries Cycling Club11
=46Ed HopperRibble Cycling10
=46James PlumbVelo Club Venta10
=46Giles Greening 10
=46Chris BurnsReifen Racing10
=46Dave Walker 10
=46Tom Carter 10
=46Ben TrotterMacclesfield Wheelers Cycling Club10
=46Andrew MillerVelo Club Beverley10
=46Peter BrackenLiverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club10
=55Ross MacMillanClassic Racing Team9
=55Cal CrutchlowEllan Vannin CC/Appleby9
=55Martin Lonie 9
=55Alexander NurseLiverpool Century Road Club9
=55Ian TaylorLeicester Forest CC9
=55Patryk RuckiSotonia CC9
=55David JarvisArmy Cycling Union9
=55Nathan WilsonWilsons Wheels Race Team9
=55Joe Bagley 9
=64Mark RogersWilsons Wheels Race Team8
=64Bryan LaycockAlnwick Cycling Club8
=64Lee RutlandBike Jockey CC8
=64Keith HoggFechan Flyers8
=64Richard TaylorHarry Middleton Cycling Club8
=64Matthew Kelly 8
=64Darren MurphyManx Viking Wheelers CC 8
=64Euan PopeGlasgow Road Club8
=72Stefan PietruszkaMuckle Cycle Club7
=72Alexander KneenManx Viking Wheelers CC 7
=72Pawel NiewiadomyVelo Club Venta7
=72Mark AndersonAnnan Youth CC7
=72Richard CurpheyManx Viking Wheelers CC 7
=72Darren BohanaEnergy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni7
=72Ed JonesLiverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club7
=72Calum McVieGlasgow Green CC 7
=80Neil WithingtonBeacon Wheelers CC6
=80Tom BuddenSotonia CC6
=80Matthew MountfordPro Vision Race Team6
=80Eddie HalsteadPedalling Squares Cycle Club6
=80Chris Smith 6
=80Ian DickDerwentside CC6
=80Leighn Csontos ChambersFechan Flyers6
=80Iwan ThomasGraham Weigh Racing6
=88Chris MoodySotonia CC5
=88Brook ElgieSotonia Cycling Club5
=88Ian Rowley 5
=88Alex Garwood GowersWorcester St Johns CC5
=88Gary ByersPedalling Squares Cycle Club5
=88Joel NewmanManx Mountain Bike Club5
=88Tim Benson 5
=88Kevin Kendall 5
=88Nick MorganCC Luton5
=88Robert Flude 5
=88Mark BlairManx Viking Wheelers CC 5
=99Rob HandleyBristol Road Club4
=99Paul PhillipsIsle Of Man Cyclefest Ltd4
=99Matthew GalanteVelo Club Venta4
=99Mathew StreetManchester Bicycle Club4
=99Cole DrewsTeam Wheelguru4
=99Christopher Styles 4
=99Rikky HughesWorcester St Johns CC4
=99Bryan LaycockAlnwick CC4
=99Adam LangleySt Helens Cycle Racing Club4
=99Daniel Glyn RobertsAnglesey Cycling Group4
=109Matt PeirceStratford CC3
=109David Specha 3
=109Michael McKay 3
=109James DuncanWyre Forest Cycle Racing Club3
=109Mark LeylandSt Helens Cycle Racing Club3
=109Scott WilsonElement Cycling Team3
=109Simon HoldenMacclesfield Wheelers Cycling Club3
=109Stuart ManuFechan Flyers3
=109Alexander Costley WhiteManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom3
=118Richard Lardner BurkeManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom2
=118Paul WoodrowSurface Design Racing2
=118Dan Halladay 2
=118Rhys JonesLudlow Brewery Race Team2
=118Christian VarleyManx Viking Wheelers CC 2
=118Jack WilsonLudlow Brewery Race Team2
=118James HadfieldBlaydon Cycle Club2
=125James FoxVelo Club Venta1
=125Graeme HoggFechan Flyers1
=125Lester Grant 1
=125Jamie MeechanSouthern Freeriders1
=125Adam SwalesManx Viking Wheelers CC 1
=125Mike BissonJulian Porter CC1
Category A
1Paul GibsonSurface Design Racing97
2Tony GreenhalghTeam Chronomaster69
3Angelo DerosaGraham Weigh Racing65
4Lee SteeleLiverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club57
5Kristian ZentekTeam Chronomaster54
6Mark HassallSurface Design Racing39
7Christopher QuinOnimpex Bioracer Racing Team36
8Matthew DohenyLancashire Road Club33
9Mark Astles3C Payment Sports32
=10Brook ElgieSotonia Cycling Club30
=10Thomas McCormackElement Cycling Team30
12David BrattPro Vision Race Team29
13Matthew NorrisMud Sweat n Gears CC25
14Ashley Cooper3C Payment Sports24
15Chris GamblesLancashire Road Club23
16Mark ValentinePoole Wheelers CC21
=17Paul NelsonChester Road Club20
=17Stuart CrawfordChorley Cycling Club20
=19Graham BilesMud Sweat n Gears CC19
=19Steve SimpsonElement Cycling Team19
21James CottyHargroves Cycles CC18
=22Jeff PlowmanManx Viking Wheelers CC 17
=22John Proudlove3C Payment Sports17
=24Nick JonesBournemouth Jubilee Wheelers16
=24Michael GlynnWills Wheels Cycling Club16
26Paul Baptist3C Payment Sports14
=27Robert BlakeWilsons Wheels Race Team13
=27Simon HopkinsonWigan Wheelers Cycling Club13
=29Russell WynnNew Forest CC12
=29Rowan HornerVC St Raphael12
=31Martin FordJava Partizan Pro Cycling Team11
=31Stephen HowAIMS Cycling11
=33David SweetmanManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom10
=33Dave GriffithsMammoth Lifestyle Racing Team10
=33Chris SiepenSeamons Cycling Club10
=33James RawCycleways-SG Petch10
=33Matthew WhelanDHCyclesport10
=38Leslie CorranManx Mountain Bike Club9
=38William HayesUK-Biking/Bournemouth Cycleworks/Trek9
=38Elliot BaxterManx Viking Wheelers CC 9
=38Matthew BonehillStafford Road Club9
=38Bob GhandourPoole Wheelers CC9
=38Chris HoggardCliff Pratt Racing9
=38Chris MatherDerwentside CC9
=38Gareth SangerFibrax Wrexham Roads Club9
=38Karl SchumacherPro Vision Race Team9
=47Richard GibbinsCliff Pratt Racing8
=47Rob SorbyManx Viking Wheelers CC 8
=47Garth Kruger 8
=47David StevensHoughton CC8
=47Phillip ColeMud Sweat n Gears CC8
=47Nigel TebayManx Viking Wheelers CC 8
=47Grzegorz GacekNowotarski Klub Kolarski8
=47Paul AllenPro Vision Race Team8
=55Lee CrossthwaiteMacclesfield Wheelers Cycling Club7
=55Chris RossClassic Racing Team7
=55Justin MenhenettSotonia Cycling Club7
=55Anthony Snow 7
=55David Parry 7
=55Phil CookCestria CC7
=55Neil RossAycliffe Velo7
=62Stewart FraserWilsons Wheels Race Team6
=62Nick AustinSotonia Cycling Club6
=62Richard BakerAudlem Cycling Club6
=62Andrew JowettManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom6
=62Andy SmithVC St Raphael6
=62Mark Bayles 6
=62Scott GibsonPedalling Squares Cycle Club6
=62Damien O’toole 6
=62Gregg O'MalleyGlasgow Couriers CC6
=71Steve WhittingtonABC Centreville5
=71Stuart MacDonaldBeamish OddSox5
=71Paul DringEchelon Cycling5
=71Martin HallManx Viking Wheelers CC 5
=71Joffrey CarlierSotonia Cycling Club5
=71Phillip ReynoldsMuckle Cycle Club5
=71Stuart PercivalSunSport Velo Cycling Club5
=71Richard ThomasManx Viking Wheelers CC 5
=71Andrew Noble 5
=71Marcus AttridgeBike Jockey CC5
=71David DalzielGlasgow Nightingale CC5
=71Craig GibsonDumfries Cycling Club5
=71Adrian BirdWorcester St Johns CC5
=84Jason Burt 4
=84Simon SkillicornManx Viking Wheelers CC 4
=84Ian BateJTCC Halton4
=84Peter BradleyManx Viking Wheelers CC 4
=84Charles LeeceManx Viking Wheelers CC 4
=84Craig Barton4T+ Cyclopark4
=84Jamie HeedsMacclesfield Wheelers CC4
=84Julian SnookBournemouth Jubilee Wheelers4
=84Brett LambertAycliffe Velo4
=93Chris RossFechan Flyers3
=93Mark DIXStone Wheelers Cycling Club3
=93Leslie CorranManx Viking Wheelers CC 3
=93Jonathan PerksCC Giro3
=93Michael BurnipMTB Guisborough3
=93John CoppellManx Viking Wheelers CC 3
=93Dave ThomasManx Viking Wheelers CC 3
=100Gary JamiesonFechan Flyers2
=100James DavenportNieuw Bos2
=100Matthew HaddowManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom2
=103Ian HemingStratford CC1
=103Paul ModernChester Road Club1
=103Richard CryerManx Viking Wheelers CC 1
=103Liam CarrPedalling Squares Cycle Club1
=103Christopher HeseltonManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom1
=103Richard Bayles 1
Category B
1Raymond BellLiverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club130
2Chris SpencerOnimpex Bioracer Racing Team97
3Lyndon ThompsonNew Forest Cycling Club67
4Stephen TalbotPro Vision Race Team60
5Andrew TurnerElement Cycling Team53
6Simon BridgeManchester Bicycle Club45
7Dan MurphyCC Weymouth42
8Steve DringTeam Echelon39
9Kirk WhelanLiverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC38
10Lee MorganTeam Bottrill/Vanguard31
=11Paul GreenStourbridge Velo30
=11Madeleine ScottKuota/Spinergy/GSG30
=11Steve KnowlesPort Sunlight Wheelers30
=14Andrew PrinceStafford Road Club27
=14Darran ActonTactic27
16Mark Wood3C Payment Sports26
=17Mark HarrisonManx Mountain Bike Club25
=17Roger LeatherBott Cycle Team25
=19Steve LewisWorcester St Johns CC24
=19Nigel ModlinskySeamons Cycling Club24
21Neil WilkesTeam V-Sprint Racing23
=22Tony WorkmanLancashire Road Club22
=22Aubrey RobertsGloucester City CC22
=24Gianni EpifaniManx Viking Wheelers CC 21
=24John Hines3C Payment Sports21
=24Stuart Day 21
=24Christopher QuinOnimpex Bioracer Racing Team21
=24Stuart PeckhamNew Forest Cycling Club21
29Piers GrangeAudlem Cycling Club20
=30Mike CloughManx Viking Wheelers CC 19
=30Bryan RobinsonPedalling Squares Cycle Club19
32Andrew Draper 18
=33Stephen AshtonChester Road Club16
=33Neil JonesPort Sunlight Wheelers16
=33Nicholas BarksPoole Wheelers CC16
=33Rory CroneWarrington Road Club16
=37Phil Land3C Payment Sports15
=37Richard AllcockWorcester St Johns CC15
=37Raymond Turner 15
=37Robert LittlerNorth Cheshire Clarion CC15
=41Sam DobsonTeam SB Hub14
=41Andrew RocheEllan Vannin CC/Appleby14
43Clare ParkinV.C.Equipe-Flix13
=44Tim FarmerWorcester St Johns CC12
=44Trevor KirkwoodManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom12
=44Paul Wass 12
=47Andrew WrightBott Cycle Team11
=47Stephen MintonLudlow Brewery Race Team11
=49Ian Alcock 10
=49Marquessa JelbartMacclesfield Wheelers CC10
=49Mike NaullsVelo Club Venta10
=49Mal GrayReifen Racing10
=49Michael GlynnWills Wheels Cycling Club10
=49Robert Done Warrington Road Club10
=49Richard DixonLakes Road Club10
=56Jonathan HallSotonia CC9
=56Matt OakesManx Viking Wheelers CC 9
=56Michael HardcastleRoyal Air Force Cycling Association9
=56Stephen FeeneyTeam Chronomaster9
=56George Roberts 9
=56Peter Fielding-SmithWills Wheels Cycling Club9
=56Mark ParsonsTeam ASL-Bolton9
=56Adrian RiddlestonGillingham & District Wheelers9
=56Gordon MurdochGTR9
=65Tony WilliamsTeam Wheelguru8
=65John WilliamsPurbeck Peloton CC8
=65Tim TharrattSquadra Racing Team8
=65Bryan MoyerManx Viking Wheelers CC 8
=65Mark SkillingCarrick Cycle Club8
=65Mark Richards 8
=65Michael ClarkTeam Wheelguru8
=65Neil MorrisonManx Viking Wheelers CC 8
=65Stephen StonemanBott Cycle Team8
=65Ray HonourMTS Cyclesport Team8
=75Jez HartSotonia CC7
=75David GrindleyNorth Cheshire Clarion CC7
=75Gary ScottWarrington Road Club7
=75Simon Dongray BurkeVelo Club Beverley7
=75Scott Johnston 7
=80Andrew SedgwickTriology-Harrison Eds6
=80Darren RobsonMuckle Cycle Club6
=80Jason Hurt 6
=80Jarod GarringtonGraham Weigh Racing6
=80David HughesWorcester St Johns CC6
=80Brian FlemingVelo Club Lincoln6
=80Myles GascoyneVelo Club Venta6
=80Mark McKeownHull Thursday Road Club6
=80Richard BarnettPro Vision Race Team6
=80Stephen GordonPurbeck Peloton6
=80Simon SkillicornManx Viking Wheelers CC 6
=80William TurleyPro Vision Race Team6
=80Wayne JonesStratford CC6
=93Paul CoulterElement Cycling Team5
=93Marcus WhaleyStourbridge Velo5
=93Adrian ShimminEllan Vannin CC/Appleby5
=93Jim CameronSR Albannach5
=93Craig HindleManx Viking Wheelers CC 5
=93John HydeVC St Raphael5
=93Steve LeeTeam Wheelguru5
=93Lucy DaviesArctic Tacx RT5
=93Emily LookerManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom5
=93Terry GlynnGraham Weigh Racing5
=103Jason GaultPrimera-TeamJobs Race Team4
=103Chris Hogg 4
=103Paul KneenManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom4
=103Carl PotterLancashire Road Club4
=103Hamish MacLeanMusselburgh Roads CC4
=103Philip HitchmoughSolihull Cycling Club4
=103Chris MitchellEllan Vannin CC/Appleby4
=103Jon MitfordBishop Auckland Cycling Club4
=111James MacDonaldFechan Flyers3
=111James MacDonald 3
=111Andrew HillNorth Cheshire Clarion CC3
=111Ian ShillingManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom3
=111Matthew CoxManx Viking Wheelers CC 3
=111Andy PorterHorwich Cycling Club3
=117Nicholas WhitleyChester Road Club2
=117Stuart ParkerWorcester St Johns CC2
=117Michael BurnipMtb Guisborough2
=117Damien Dungworth 2
=121Gail Brown 1
=121Eleanor DaviesManx Viking Wheelers CC 1
=121Nigel DilksModa RT1
=121Paul MavenInfinity Cycles Race Team1
=121Kevan GellingManx Mountain Bike Club1
=121James DrybroughClassic Racing Team1
=121Stuart WhitmanPedalling Squares Cycle Club1
Category C
1Andy BennettOnimpex Bioracer Racing Team138
2Paul ThursfieldGraham Weigh Racing79
3Steven CartwrightGraham Weigh Racing73
4John CrookLiverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC71
5Mark FentonStone Wheelers Cycling Club65
6Carl FinneySt Helens Cycle Racing Club54
7David RobertsSt Helens Cycle Racing Club41
8Julian LockwoodPrimera-TeamJobs37
9Neil WoodTeam Chronomaster35
=10Ron PlumbleyLiverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC33
=10Stephen Blaney-GreenKuota/Spinergy/GSG33
=12Roland TilleyWeber Creative Interiors / Bournemouth Cycleworks32
=12John KeenWeaver Valley Cycling Club32
14Carl DeeWorcester St Johns CC30
15Tim CookeSotonia Cycling Club29
16Andrew TabernacleHoppers Rollers24
=17John NottinghamSeamons Cycling Club21
=17Graham McEwanGraham Weigh Racing21
=19Giles PidcockChevin Cycles.Com Trek20
=19Denise BurrowsThe Cycle Studio Core Telecom Rpc20
=19Colin HodgsonSt Helens Cycle Racing Club20
=22Mark ReevesStourbridge Velo17
=22Adrian HillWilsons Wheels Race Team17
=24Dean SibthorpeVC Sevale (Malvern)16
=24Tim LawsonSecret-Training.CC16
=24Rob PettittChester Road Club16
=24Neil AudleyAudlem Cycling Club16
=24Simon LewisOswestry Paragon16
29Mark RaganPedalsport Cycling Club14
=30Simon BillsPro Vision Race Team12
=30Gary JohnstonManx Viking Wheelers CC 12
=32Colin MurrayTyneside Vagabonds CC11
=32Bill YoungAudlem Cycling Club11
=32Vince Page54011
=35Guy WiltcherManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom10
=35Gerard Heap 10
=35Simon DeplitchTeam Chronomaster10
=38Graham PrenticeLiverpool Century Road Club9
=38Marcus AbbottsAudlem Cycling Club9
=38Julian LockwoodPrimera-TeamJobs Race Team9
=38Lora WhiteHub Velo9
=38Wayne JenningsPurbeck Peloton CC9
=38David H WilliamsKuota/Spinergy/GSG9
=38Bill YoungTunstall Wheelers CC9
=45David RobertsMacclesfield Wheelers Cycling Club8
=45Rob NichollsWorcester St Johns CC8
=45Leon FieldCC Giro8
=45David JonesEMC8
=45Vince Page 8
=45Christopher HutchingsVelo Club Venta8
=51Matt WilsonMountain Goat7
=51Paul SalkeldRedditch Road & Path CC7
=51Keith BidwellTeam Wheelguru7
=51Richard NewVelo Club Venta7
=51Keith TaylorDurham City Velo CC7
=51Simon HartridgeNova Raiders Cycling Club7
=51Michael Karl JonesWarrington Road Club7
=51Graham Mercer 7
=51Stuart GrunsellManx Viking Wheelers CC 7
=60Simon Wegerif 6
=60Greg VallanceCheshire Maverick Cycling Club6
=60Kevin ChadwickLakes Road Club6
=60Nigel ClucasManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom6
=60John WilliamsUnattached6
=60Jonathan Holliday 6
=60Steve OrmerodManx Viking Wheelers CC 6
=60Martin VestyChevin Cycles.com Trek6
=68Mark LampittStratford CC5
=68Stephen RobinsonVelo Club Beverley5
=68Steve NobleAIMS Cycling5
=68Kathryn PriestManx Viking Wheelers CC 5
=68Floyd WilsonManx Viking Wheelers CC 5
=68Barry ClewettVC St Raphael5
=68Richard MooreSquadra Racing Team5
=68Melvin BlackfordVive Le Velo5
=68John FiddiesTeam Lusso5
=77Dave PickeringBournemouth Jubilee Wheelers4
=77Lloyd GoodsonManx Mountain Bike Club4
=77Mike TwelvesTeam Jewson Mi Racing4
=77Tim BlackmoreT.B. Racing Team4
=77Mike McAllisterHull Thursday RC4
=77Patrick LaffordCrabwood CC4
=77Michael CostelloeNorth Cheshire Clarion CC4
=77Steve KirkGosforth Road Club4
=77Vince PageWorcester St Johns CC4
=86Clifford WaltonPedalling Squares Cycle Club3
=86Russell CollisterEllan Vannin CC/Appleby3
=86Guy HattonManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom3
=86David StainBournemouth Arrow CC3
=86Martin StanleyWorcester St Johns CC3
=86John GoreChorley Cycling Club3
=86Philip HeathAshfield Road Club3
=86John Williams 3
=86Ian ThompsonMTB Guisborough3
=86Richard BurchSotonia Cycling Club3
=86Rob PetitChester Road Club3
=97Lee ShirleySotonia Cycling Club2
=97David Fawcett 2
=97Leslie MarsdenManx Viking Wheelers CC 2
=97Robert RichardsonBournemouth Jubilee Wheelers2
=97Karen Partington 2
=97Stephen GordonPurbeck Peloton2
=97Rob NicholsonClassic Racing Team2
=104David WilsonNRG/Triscience1
=104Michelle Scott 1
=104Sinead ShinkinsUK-Biking/Bournemouth Cycleworks/Trek1
=104Rachel LamineStourbridge Velo1
=104David ScottVC St Raphael1
Category D
1Steve DaviesOnimpex Bioracer Racing Team114
2John MooreManchester Bicycle Club111
3Roy HolmesBott Cycle Team106
4Stephen JonesAudlem Cycling Club63
5Mark HammersleyTeam Wheelguru60
6Martin HarneyManchester Bicycle Club54
7Paul BrownbillPort Sunlight Wheelers46
8Kenny GrayKuota/Spinergy/GSG34
9Keith Jones (gwrt)Graham Weigh Racing30
10Richard CoghillLeek Cyclists' Club28
11Stephen BaillieManchester Bicycle Club26
12David CrowleyBill Nickson Cycles RT22
=13Chris Danby 21
=13Nick GilesPoco Loco Cycling RT21
15Kevan UnderhillWeaver Valley Cycling Club20
16Howard WilliamsGraham Weigh Racing18
17John CosgroveOnimpex Bioracer Racing Team17
18Geoff SaxonPro Vision Race Team16
19Mark BethellMacclesfield Wheelers Cycling Club15
20Simon HigginsLiverpool Century Road Club14
=21Lyndon WayLiverpool Century Road Club13
=21Chris TierneyManx Mountain Bike Club13
=21Chris DobsonStockton Wheelers Cycling Club13
=24Sean O'TooleVC Sevale (Malvern)12
=24Carl HenshawSt Helens Cycle Racing Club12
=26Peter ShimminManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom11
=26Steven LookerManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom11
=26Paul StewartModa RT11
=26Simon JenkinsCwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club11
=26Tony HarveyHarry Middleton Cycling Club11
31Peter MilburnAycliffe Velo10
32David LovattLiverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club9
=33Barrie McGregorCwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club8
=33Stephen StansbieBromsgrove Olympique CC8
=35Keith Jones (gwrt)12537
=35Stewart DwyerSt Helens Cycle Racing Club7
=35Philip BracegirdleWarrington Road Club7
=35Paul MannSolihull Cycling Club7
=35David FoxWarrington Road Club7
=40Ruth TaylorElement Cycling Team6
=40Neil SimpkinStafford Road Club6
=40Terry CooperRedditch Road & Path CC6
=40Robert CranstoneGS Vecchi6
=44Andrew MathesonMusselburgh Roads CC5
=44David MartinVelo Club Venta5
=44Graeme WellsPedalling Squares Cycle Club5
=44Peter O'SheaManx Viking Wheelers CC 5
=44Colin SmithGemini Bicycle Club5
=44Brian MorrellDumfries Cycling Club5
=44Tim VernonWrekinsport Cycling Club5
=44Michael KebellPedalling Squares5
=52Jeff LookerManx Viking Wheelers CC 4
=52Lynsey ElliottManx Tri Club4
=52Stephen WoodAntelope Racing Team4
=52Les ReddenFechan Flyers4
=52Graham StigantEllan Vannin CC/Appleby4
=52Colin ShearerVelo VCM4
=52Ian ArchibaldJohnstone Wheelers CC4
=52Emily HingstonPurbeck Peloton CC4
=60Colin WhitewayManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom3
=60Derek McGuireAlnwick Cycling Club3
=60David Mitchell 3
=60Alan Davison 3
=60Peter SearleHoughton CC3
=60Ian NoonsStone Wheelers Cycling Club3
=60Mark AdsheadWeaver Valley Cycling Club3
=60Eileen PlumbVerulam Cycling Club3
=68Gary LawsonPedalling Squares Cycle Club2
=68Mark HardwickeBournemouth Arrow CC2
=68Ian PollardCotswold Veldrijden2
=68Jonathan DudleySotonia Cycling Club2
72Claire CavanaghManx Viking Wheelers CC 1
Category E
1Geoff RawlinsonSt Helens Cycle Racing Club143
2Gordon WallaceGraham Weigh Racing90
3Steve JolleyOnimpex Bioracer Racing Team81
4Ray PughLiverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC65
5Carl TelfordManchester Bicycle Club63
6Gerard LaceyWeaver Valley Cycling Club42
7Stephen WilkinsonTeam Wheelguru37
8Harry McNallySt Helens Cycle Racing Club36
9Ken JonesOnimpex Bioracer Racing Team34
10Alan OldPort Sunlight Wheelers27
11Paul MasonAudlem Cycling Club23
=12Robin HaighSeamons Cycling Club18
=12Kevan UnderhillWeaver Valley Cycling Club18
14Christopher DavisGiant Cycling Club - Halo Films16
15David CumingGraham Weigh Racing15
=16Jayne DickensVision Racing11
=16Marcus WalkerBush Healthcare CRT 11
=18Graham LomaxWigan Wheelers Cycling Club9
=18James GiblinManchester Bicycle Club9
20Keith BaileySeamons Cycling Club8
=21John PooleTeam Echelon6
=21Stephanie LewarsPoole Wheelers cc 6
=23Bob TyrrellDursley Road Club5
=23Brian PearsonLakes Road Club5
=23Dennis AndersonTeam Blanco Enduro5
=23Sally WalkerManx Viking Wheelers CC 5
=27Tony VarleyManx Viking Wheelers CC 4
=27Catherine ColeyWorcester St Johns CC4
=27Michael O'ConnorMacclesfield Wheelers Cycling Club4
=30Glenn LonglandAntelope Racing Team3
=30Keith WaltonStratford CC3
=30Patrick SchilsVelo Schils-Interbike RT3
=30Penny AtkinPurbeck Peloton CC3
=34Geoff TurnerBarnesbury CC2
=34Jonathan Davies 2
=34Peter TurnerDerby Mercury RC2
=34Michael Graham 2
=34John PhillipsSotonia Cycling Club2
=39Tony ReesRibble Cycling1
=39Andrew DonaldsonTeam Wheelguru1
=39Gordon Brain 1
=39Penny Atkin 1
=39Karl EdwardsAycliffe Velo1
Category F
1Alan ForresterGraham Weigh Racing52
2David CumingGraham Weigh Racing44
3Barry ArmstrongSeamons Cycling Club17
=4Gordon SmithGraham Weigh Racing15
=4Ken BradburyWyre Forest Cycle Racing Club15
6Barry BeswickTeam Wheelguru12
7Phil BrattonVC Ventoux10
8Vincent SmithTeam Lusso9
9Steve DaviesFerryhill Wheelers CC8
10Brian BoyleLiverpool Century Road Club7
=11Bob FordUK-Biking/Bournemouth Cycleworks/Trek6
=11Howard JonesBush Healthcare Crt 6
=11Rob Matheson 6
=14Nigel HarropSeamons Cycling Club5
=14Alistair CameronChevin Cycles.Com Trek5
=14Steven BuckleyRide 24/75
=14David LangPro Vision Cycle Clothing5
=14Rachel HackmanRoyal Navy & Royal Marines CA5
19Philip WindsorGraham Weigh Racing4
=20Malcolm MooreTeam Jewson MI Racing3
=20Andrea TurnerWorcester St Johns CC3
=22Nicola McCoyMuckle Cycle Club2
=22Robert BarberSouthend Wheelers2
=24Joe RoweBush Healthcare Crt 1
=24Brian BurgessGS Vecchi1
Category G
1Carol TilleyWeber Creative Interiors19
2Stuart MitchellMarches CC9
=3Michelle WalterBournemouth Arrow CC5
=3Gordon WaltersBush Healthcare CRT 5
5Richard BoothHartlepool Cycling Club3
6Eddie FryerManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom2
=7Geoffrey BrandtBirkenhead North End CC1
=7David RutherfordBush Healthcare Crt 1
Category H
1Mal GillNorth Lancashire Road Club1