TLI Cycling officials, registered event organisers and registered club officials Login here.

Latest Rankings


Points

Points are awarded to the first 3 in each age category in events throughout the year. 3 points for 1st, 2 points for 2nd and 1 point for 3rd. Points are calculated from the results that organisers enter after their event. Therefore if you think that your points tally is incorrect - get on to the organiser to make sure the results have been entered into our 'Race Results' section!


Leading Members In Each Age Category
Rank Name Club Total

Category YE
=1Lottie LissamanNewark Castle Cycling Club3
=1Freddie Winkly 3
=3Lauren OldfieldRedditch Road & Path CC2
=3James Sutton 2
=5Jet ToitBolsover & District Cycling Club1
=5Ben Slater 1
Category YD
=1Daniel CosgroveSouthport Cycling Club3
=1Alexander Sutton 3
=3Jude Du ToitBolsover & District Cycling Club2
=3Charlotte KilroyNorth Cheshire Clarion CC2
=5Grace Porter 1
=5George CooperBolsover & District Cycling Club1
Category YC
=1Joe Wains-Wilson 3
=1Matthew BrennanStockton Wheelers Cycling Club3
=3Sen Grindley 2
=3Finley BassThe MI Racing Academy2
=5Ioan OldfieldMarsh Tracks Race Team1
=5Jack AppletonTeam Lusso1
Category YB
=1Joshua GiddingsThe Mi Racing Academy3
=1Jack ChristianTeam RL360 Isle Of Man3
3Jack BroughThe MI Racing Academy2
4Lachlan HackerNorth Cheshire Clarion CC1
Category YA
1Joe WilsonBrother NRG Driverplan Pro Cycling9
2Connor EyeingtonStockton Wheelers Cycling Club7
3Matthew StokoeMedway Velo Club6
4Joseph LawGreen Jersey RT5
=5Jamie HaycockBournemouth Arrow CC3
=5Aaron StoneCycle Team OnForm3
=5George Mills KeelingWolverhampton Wheelers CC3
=5Tosh TeareTeam RL360 Isle Of Man3
=5Maximus WalkerTeam RL360 Isle Of Man3
=10Amelia SharpeTeam RL360 Isle Of Man2
=10William CorkillTeam RL360 Isle Of Man2
=10Emily KnightLee Valley Youth CC 2
=13Adam ScarffeTeam RL360 Isle Of Man1
=13Charlie PaigeGreen Jersey RT1
Category J
1Christopher McLaughlinUK-Biking/Bournemouth Cycleworks/Trek15
=2William CorbettBrother NRG Driverplan Pro Cycling11
=2William DraperTeam RL360 Isle Of Man11
=2Jimmy BostockEquiom IOM Junior Cycling Team11
5Aaron PrestonBrother NRG Driverplan Pro Cycling9
6Simon PriceGraham Weigh RT/Deeside Olympic8
=7Cameron HurstColchester Rovers CC 6
=7Matthew DennisSportcity Velo6
9Jack TrunwittBournemouth Arrow CC5
=10Benjamin ChristianEquiom IOM Junior Cycling Team4
=10Aaron Chambers SmithBolsover & District Cycling Club4
=10Jake BarnesManx Viking Wheelers CC 4
=10Ross TurnerAdept Precision RT/NE Healthcare4
=14Daniel PullenSunSport Velo Cycling Club3
=14Toby TanfieldBrother NRG Driverplan Pro Cycling3
=14Adam KellyManx Viking Wheelers CC 3
=14Ben TulettBeeline3
=14Benjamin HorrobinHorwich Cycling Club3
=14Callum Bulley 3
=14Cavan WalkerClifton Cycling Club3
=14Charley CalvertBournemouth Arrow CC3
=14Daniel ParishCrewe Clarion Wheelers3
=14Matthew DobbingBrother NRG Driverplan Pro Cycling3
=14Louis Thomas MessengerMacclesfield Wheelers Cycling Club3
=14Joe LaverickCatford CC3
=26Timothy TorrieHMT with JLT Condor2
=26Ted Kane 2
=26Thomas HughesPro Vision Clothing RC2
=26Sam BrookePoole Wheelers CC2
=26Charlie FisherNewport Shropshire CC2
=26Sam WalshamBike Box Alan/Envelopemaster2
=26Daniel ScarffeManx Viking Wheelers CC 2
=26George HigginsBirkenhead North End CC2
=26Lucas MudieEquiom IOM Junior Cycling Team2
=35Isabella TorrieChelmer Cycling Club1
=35Harry CainEquiom IOM Junior Cycling Team1
=35Luke HindThe MI Racing Academy1
=35Ben Moody 1
=35Adam KellyEquiom IOM Junior cycling Team1
Category S
=1Jack ReesBrother NRG Driverplan Pro Cycling9
=1Martin RowlandUK-Biking/Bournemouth Cycleworks/Trek9
=1Matthew LuntSurface Design Racing9
=4Marc HeustonLJMU Cycling Team8
=4Adam PinderAdept Precision RT/NE Healthcare8
=6Matthew DowniePrimera-TeamJobs Race Team7
=6Jack SedgwickAPI-Metrow7
=8Andrew JonesManx Viking Wheelers CC 6
=8Ryan PikeOnimpex Bioracer Racing Team6
=8Ben Hetherington 6
=11Max MoylesUniversity of Exeter Cycling Club5
=11Matthew DraperManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom5
=11Liam FennerBraintree Velo CRC5
=11Cole DrewsTeam Wheelguru5
=11Will CordenMammoth Lifestyle Racing Team5
=11James SamuelCrest CC5
=17Philip Dickson 4
=17Daniel WhelanOnimpex Bioracer Racing Team4
=17Alex SimmonsPro Vision Clothing RC4
=17Nathan DraperManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom4
=21Matthew CartlidgeKuota-Spinergy-GSG3
=21Matt ClementsCatford3
=21Jim MarshallManx MTB Enduro3
=21Joe BrennanPro Vision Clothing RC3
=21Jack StephensonOut Of The Saddle CC3
=21William Brown 3
=21Mike Copson 3
=21Nick CorlettManx Mountain Bike Club3
=21Henry JohnsonSpeedflex Race Team3
=21Sam TreanorManx Viking Wheelers CC 3
=21Benjamin BrownLJMU Cycling Team3
=21Stephen Morphew 3
=21Dan YoungPro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team3
=21Paul VriendDulwich Paragon CC 3
=21Danny SmithPro Vision Clothing RC3
=21Ryan Ashcroft365 4 Bikes Academy3
=21David GriffithsPro Vision Scotland3
=21David Pannylo 3
=21Ralf Hodgson 3
=21David BollandNeon-Velo Cycling Team3
=21Dafydd EvansPoole Wheelers CC3
=21Lee GaleManx Mountain Bike Club3
=43Chris KneenManx Mountain Bike Club2
=43Alex HarveyTeam KTM UK2
=43Kieran HotsonHMT with JLT Condor2
=43Alex RockwellManx Mountain Bike Club2
=43Andrew SmithSeamons Cycling Club2
=43Josh YatesMammoth Lifestyle Racing Team2
=43Andrew WhiteleyLangsett Cycles Race Team2
=43J Cameron 2
=43George CreaseyUK-Biking/Bournemouth Cycleworks/Trek2
=43David RadcliffeManx Viking Wheelers CC 2
=43James Faconer 2
=43Jack WilliamsEnergy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni2
=43Charlie CoxMud Sweat n Gears CC2
=43Richie Kilip 2
=43Warwick SandersonManx Viking Wheelers CC 2
=43Tony Revell 2
=43Thomas KeyPrimera-TeamJobs Race Team2
=43Thomas GreenMacclesfield Wheelers Cycling Club2
=43Simon RobinsonHerts Rouleur Racing Club2
=43Ryan WestonPoole Wheelers CC2
=43Ralf HodgsonMTS-Rapid Engineering NE2
=43Michael StimsonMaillot Noir CC2
=43Luke JohnstoneFalkirk Bicycle Club2
=66Grant BighamVelo M Cycling Club1
=66Benjamin Gale 1
=66JamesFalconer 1
=66Tom Carter 1
=66Oscar HutchingsVC Equipe-Flix1
=66Samuel Horsfield 1
=66Michael StimsonMaillot Noir1
=66James PeckhamSotonia Cycling Club1
=66Matthew LookerManx Viking Wheelers CC 1
=66James SamuelCrest Cycling Club1
=66James Hill2M Racing Club1
=66James LongManx MTB Enduro1
=66Michael SmartTS Racing Team-OTR1
Category M
1James HortonVC St Raphael17
2Rick KingPatron12
3Craig NichollsAPI-Metrow11
=4Steven FidlerSurface Design Racing9
=4Matt Langridge 9
=6Vincent ChristanEast London Velo7
=6Phillip ColeMud Sweat n Gears CC7
=6Paul LallyOnimpex Bioracer Racing Team7
=9Daniel CurtisManx Mountain Bike Club6
=9Ben JoughinPro Vision Clothing RC6
=11Paul GibsonWarrington Road Club5
=11Tony McCullaghDarlington CC5
=11Adam SwalesManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom5
=11Dean Higham 5
=11Nick RowlandAdept Precision RT/NE Healthcare5
=16Ben LockeMaldon & District CC 4
=16Ben PalmerSurface Design Racing4
=18Patryk Rucki 3
=18Matthew KiplingMTS-Rapid Engineering NE3
=18Robert MitchellOut Of The Saddle CC3
=18Joel NewmanManx Mountain Bike Club3
=18Gavin ShirleyDooley's Cycles RT3
=18Peter Lamb 3
=18Gareth BalshawTeam ASL-Bolton3
=18Darran LeadleyManx Mountain Bike Club3
=18Nigel Beatie 3
=18Martin HillmanVelo M Cycling Club3
=18Shaun Palmer 3
=18Mark RamageCliff Pratt Racing3
=18Darren MurphyManx Viking Wheelers CC 3
=18Ben TrotterMacclesfield Wheelers Cycling Club3
=18Andrew MacKaySotonia Cycling Club3
=18Andy Bass 3
=18Steven FidlerCrewe Clarion Wheelers3
=18Stephen JonesFibrax Wrexham Roads Club3
=18Aled JonesRoyal Navy & Royal Marines CA3
=37Will Page 2
=37Thomas BeasleyEast London Velo2
=37Nathan WilsonWilsons Wheels Race Team2
=37Leslie CorranManx Mountain Bike Club2
=37John WoytonPro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team2
=37Darren OrchardMud Sweat n Gears CC2
=37Chris HumphriesSt Helens Cycle Racing Club2
=37Dan StephensonOut Of The Saddle CC2
=37Daniel SmithTs Racing Team-Otr2
=37Ian CowenTS Racing Team-OTR2
=37Sami AlhadidChester RC2
=37Giles Greening 2
=37Chris WilsonTornado Road Cycling Club2
=37Robin ArnoldManx MTB Enduro2
=37Rob LordManx Viking Wheelers CC2
=37Christopher HeseltonManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom2
=53Aaron LivseyManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom1
=53Andy SandersMG Cycling1
=53Simon KeenCrest CC1
=53David PuseyPrimera-TeamJobs Race Team1
=53Elliot BaxterManx Viking Wheelers CC 1
=53James O Reilly 1
=53Simon FarrellHerts Rouleur Racing Club1
=53Mathew Barrowcliffe 1
=53Stuart HarrisonFlex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT1
=53Dean Highan 1
=53David PowellHorwich Cycling Club1
=53Peter MoyerManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom1
=53John RigbyVCUK VeloChampion Racing Team1
=53Craig Ritchie 1
Category A
=1Mark HassallSurface Design Racing19
=1Chris SpencerOnimpex Bioracer Racing Team19
3Stephen AirPrima Team Racing11
=4Trevor KirkwoodManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom9
=4Tim WorthingtonHorwich Cycling Club9
=4Jason GaultPrimera-TeamJobs Race Team9
=7Rob CarterTS Racing Team-OTR8
=7Eduardo GomesBishops Stortford CC8
=7Brad Lamb 8
=7Steve DringTeam Echelon8
11Simon SkillicornManx Viking Wheelers CC 7
=12Craig Haslam 6
=12Nigel TebayManx Viking Wheelers CC 6
=14Martin HallManx Viking Wheelers CC 5
=14Tony GreenhalghOnimpex Bio Racer Racing Team5
=16Michael GlynnWills Wheels Cycling Club4
=16Steve CaseyLiverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club4
=16Dan MurphyCC Weymouth4
=16Matthew NorrisMud Sweat n Gears CC4
=16Lee SteeleLiverpool Century Road Club4
=16Adam WelchFietsen Tempo4
=22Haydn JonesFibrax Wrexham Roads Club3
=22William Hayes 3
=22Gary McManusManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom3
=22John Roberts 3
=22Ross MillerSecret-Training.cc3
=22Rowan HornerVC St Raphael3
=22Paul BuchananManx Mountain Bike Club3
=22Scott HamiltonCottingham Coureurs3
=22Rob SorbyManx Viking Wheelers CC 3
=22Simon MerrittUK-Biking/Bournemouth Cycleworks/Trek3
=22Christopher QuinOnimpex Bioracer Racing Team3
=22Martin FordBrother NRG Driverplan Pro Cycling3
=22Mark SkillingCarrick Cycle Club3
=35Marcus SmithCleveland Wheelers Cycling Club2
=35Llewellyn ByrneWitham Wheelers Cycling Club2
=35Keith JonesBikmo Cycle Insurance2
=35Jeff PlowmanManx Mountain Bike Club2
=35Gordon MurdochIcarus Racing Club2
=35Dean WakelinApi-Metrow2
=35David Furze 2
=35David Brindley 2
=35David AtkinsonBnb Pro Cycling2
=35Ben Carlson-Oakes 2
=35Andrew CursonCleveland Wheelers Cycling Club2
=35David RobinsonFietsen Tempo2
=35Stephen TalbotPro Vision Clothing RC2
=35Paul ListerHerts Rouleur Racing Club2
=35Lee Batty 2
=35Rupert SilmanBournemouth Jubilee Wheelers2
=35Simon DavisUK-Biking/Bournemouth Cycleworks/Trek2
=52Andy HurstVC Revolution1
=52Richard GibbinsCliff Pratt Racing1
=52Christopher PetchInfinity Cycles Race Team1
=52John WilsonAdept Precision RT/Ne Healthcare1
=52Steve SimpsonElement Cycling Team1
=52Spencer StratfordHerts Rouleur Racing Club1
=52James Taylor 1
=52Graham BilesMud Sweat n Gears CC1
=52Matthew EllisWeaver Valley Cycling Club1
=52Mark DixStone Wheelers Cycling Club1
=52Mike CloughManx Viking Wheelers CC 1
=52Rob Watson 1
=52Mark ValentinePoole Wheelers CC1
=52Dean WakelinAPI Metrow1
Category B
=1Trevor FinnPrima Team Racing15
=1Lyndon ThompsonNew Forest Cycling Club15
=3Simon BridgeManchester Bicycle Club12
=3Andrew TurnerElement Cycling Team12
=5Andrew RocheEllan Vannin CC/Appleby9
=5Douglas AllenVelo Schils-Interbike RT9
=7Gianni EpifaniManx Viking Wheelers CC 8
=7Andrew PrinceStafford Road Club8
=7Nicholas Barks 8
=10Andrew YeomanMetropolitan Police CC7
=10Jim DuffyWeaver Valley Cycling Club7
=10Mark HarrisonManx Mountain Bike Club7
=10Frank MontagueTS Racing Team-OTR7
=14Paul SpiceleyGlendene CC6
=14Lizzy CampbellBournemouth Jubilee Wheelers6
=14Gail Brown 6
=14John WilliamsPurbeck Peloton CC6
=14Tony RyanChester Road Club6
19Paul ThursfieldAPI-Metrow5
=20Wayne JenningsPurbeck Peloton CC4
=20Molly HaycockBournemouth Arrow CC4
=20Ian KellyManx Mountain Bike Club4
=20Adrian ShimminEllan Vannin CC/Appleby4
=24Gregor SharpHawick Cycling Club3
=24George HackneyVelo Club Lincoln3
=24Paul VannVictoria CC3
=24Gary ScottOnimpex Bioracer Racing Team3
=24Jay EastwoodHargroves Cycles CC3
=24Laura RaynerWestbury Wheelers3
=24James KenninghamFibrax Wrexham Roads Club3
=24Shaun TysonAdept Precision RT/NE Healthcare3
=24Pete Carter 3
=24Eleanor DaviesManx Viking Wheelers CC 3
=24Raymond EllLiverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club3
=24Allan Wailoo7 Hills Cycling Club3
=24Johnny GalbraithLoaghtan Loaded MTB3
=24Antony WallisCiclos Uno3
=24Andy BennettOnimpex Bioracer Racing Team3
=24Stephanie Weaver 3
=24Steve LeeTeam Wheelguru3
=24Simon AppletonTeam Lusso3
=42Jason Hurt 2
=42Madeline VerdegaalBournemouth University CC2
=42Stephen StonemanBott Cycle Team2
=42Steven FullertonDarlington CC2
=42John FiddiesTeam Lusso2
=42Kevin BrennanCycleways-SG Petch2
=42Adrian RiddlestonGillingham & District Wheelers2
=42Steve Robinson 2
=42Jason FinchFord CC2
=42Paul Watterson 2
=42Martin LefleyBella In Sella Racing2
=42Carl Fraser 2
=42Paul LawsonPrima Team Racing2
=42Craig HindleManx Viking Wheelers CC 2
=42Robert FowlerRutland Cycling Club2
=42Ian ShillingManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom2
=58Andy PorterHorwich Cycling Club1
=58Ian HolbrookStone Wheelers Cycling Club1
=58Guy HattonManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom1
=58Chloe Quilliam 1
=58David Cole 1
=58Emily LookerManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom1
=58Paul Storr 1
=58Nicholas WhitleyChester Road Club1
=58Richard BarnettPro Vision Clothing RC1
=58Paul StewartHertfordshire Wheelers CC1
=58Paul VannVictoria/Ciclos Uno.com/CC1
=58Jonathan KellyManx Viking Wheelers CC 1
=58Jonny Weber 1
Category C
1Julian LockwoodPrimera-TeamJobs Race Team21
=2Martin BreareyTS Racing Team-OTR16
=2Andy BennettOnimpex Bioracer Racing Team16
4David KentSt Helens Cycle Racing Club15
=5Lora WhiteHub Vélo12
=5John CrookLiverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC12
7Bruce HodgesAPI-Metrow9
8Robin ParkerEast Grinstead CC8
9Emma NeedhamCC Weymouth7
=10Spencer Nash 6
=10David GilhamBournemouth Arrow CC6
=10Kathryn PriestManx Viking Wheelers CC 6
=10Mark JohnsonYorkshire Road Club6
=14Richard FletcherEllan Vannin CC/Appleby5
=14Michael Gilby 5
=14Gary JohnstonManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom5
=14Guy WiltcherManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom5
=18Richard StokoeMedway Velo Club4
=18Vincent AveryPurbeck Peloton CC4
=20Mike TwelvesTeam Jewson MI Racing3
=20Mark HammersleyTeam Wheelguru3
=20Hetty BostockUK-Biking/Bournemouth Cycleworks/Trek3
=20Greg ParkerVC St Raphael3
=20Juan KinleyManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom3
=20Stephen CraigNRG/TriScience RT3
=20Gary TaylorFerryhill Wheelers CC3
=20Robert CormodeManx Mountain Bike Club3
=20Simon DeplitchTeam Chronomaster3
=20Graeme CurrieRock To Roll Cycles CC3
=20Richard MooreSquadra Racing Team3
=20Chris TierneyManx Mountain Bike Club3
=32Andrew FraserVelo Club Lincoln2
=32Andrew WatsonFerryhill Wheelers CC2
=32William TurnerFalkirk Bicycle Club2
=32Lee RoweTeam Terminator2
=32Dave DaltonFareham Wheelers CC2
=32David FoxWarrington Road Club2
=32David Moore 2
=32James ConwayMetropolitan Police CC2
=32Ian SamuelCrest Cycling Club2
=32Karl SmithBott Cycle Team2
=32Stephanie ClaytonMammoth Lifestyle Racing Team2
=32Phil FallowsManx MTB Enduro2
=44Michael GuymerTS Racing Team-OTR1
=44Steven CartwrightGraham Weigh RT/Deeside Olympic1
=44David James RadcliffeManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom1
=44Dave Reily 1
=44Robert RichardsonBournemouth Jubilee Wheelers1
=44Nick Vriend 1
=44Stephen Blaney-GreenTeam Kuota/Spinergy/Gsg1
=44Paul CubbonManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom1
=44Kevin HurleyNewbury Road Club1
=44Antonius Wubben 1
=44Andy Defrates 1
=44Tony LoweTeam ASL-Bolton1
=44Lisa DickinsonTeam Lusso1
=44Simon BillsBici-Pazzo Rt1
=44Neil DowieShorter Rochford Cycles1
Category D
1Steve DaviesOnimpex Bioracer Racing Team20
2Roy HolmesBott Cycle Team12
3Martin HopkinsonFietsen Tempo11
4Colin BellCycleways-SG Petch10
=5Carolyn BrownManx Viking Wheelers CC 9
=5Craig StevensCiclos Uno9
=5Emily HingstonPurbeck Peloton CC9
=8Keith Jones (gwrt)Graham Weigh RT/Deeside Olympic7
=8Nick GilesFibrax Wrexham Roads Club7
=10Graham StigantEllan Vannin CC/Appleby6
=10John MooreManchester Bicycle Club6
=10Mark HardwickeBournemouth Arrow CC6
=10Conor MurphyVictoria/Ciclos Uno.Com/Cc6
=10Peter GageManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom6
=15Graham BalshawTeam ASL-Bolton5
=15Ian ArchibaldJohnstone Wheelers CC5
=15Gordon ScottCC Weymouth5
=15David ClarkRichmond Cycling Club5
=15Peter GottliebGlendene CC5
=20Geoff RawlinsonSt Helens Cycle Racing Club4
=20Tony JenkinsManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom4
=22Nikki MetcalfePrima Team Racing3
=22Colin WhitewayManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom3
=22Gary ByfordWalden Velo3
=22Michael Shipside 3
=26Martim Nesgle 2
=26Dave BoakesChelmer CC2
=26Derek McMillanSt Christophers CC2
=26Chris TierneyManx Mountain Bike Club2
=26Steven BellFietsen Tempo2
=26Julien Corlett 2
=26Steven LookerManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom2
=26John CosgroveOnimpex Bioracer Racing Team2
=34Harry BoardGlendene CC1
=34Clive RichardsonBishops Stortford CC1
=34Stephen JonesAudlem Cycling Club1
=34Ian PollardCotswold Veldrijden1
=34Paul MannSolihull Cycling Club1
=34John WatkinsonRichmond Cycling Club1
=34Rob Pye 1
=34Rob PyeGreen jersey racing Team1
=34Roger Meads 1
Category E
1Stephen WilkinsonTeam Wheelguru27
2Steve JolleyOnimpex Bioracer Racing Team20
3Sally WalkerManx Viking Wheelers CC 13
4Tony VarleyEllan Vannin CC/Appleby11
5Graham LomaxWigan Wheelers Cycling Club9
6David CumingGraham Weigh RT/Deeside Olympic7
7Donna DaleWalden Velo6
=8Neil BradleyMaldon & District CC 4
=8Ken JonesOnimpex Bioracer Racing Team4
=8Ray PughLiverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC4
=11Stephen Skinner 3
=11Tony ReesBrother NRG Driverplan Pro Cycling3
=11Steve WakefieldLindsey Roads CC3
=11Graham Huges 3
=15Raymond RicksVelo Schils-Interbike RT2
=15Stephen CostelloAbbotsford Park Road Club2
=15Karen EatlyMaillot Noir CC2
=18Gordon WallaceGraham Weigh RT/Deeside Olympic1
=18James Rutherford 1
=18Julian SuttonEllan Vannin CC/Appleby1
=18Paul MasonAudlem Cycling Club1
Category F
=1Bob FordUK-Biking/Bournemouth Cycleworks/Trek21
=1Alan ForresterGraham Weigh RT/Deeside Olympic21
3Carol TilleyRidebike.co.uk11
4Rachel HackmanRoyal Navy & Royal Marines CA9
5Malcolm FraserTeam Lusso5
6Gordon SmithGraham Weigh RT/Deeside Olympic4
=7David HighamMacclesfield Wheelers Cycling Club3
=7John MarchmentManx Viking Wheelers CC 3
=7Sue McIntyreWalden Velo3
=7Kenneth CorbettWakefield CC3
=7Nigel HarropSeamons Cycling Club3
=12Phil BrattonVC Ventoux2
=12Brian BurgessGs Vecchi2
=12Stewart BennettEllan Vannin CC/Appleby2
=12Ken BradburyWyre Forest CRC2
=16Eddie FryerManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom1
=16Alistair CameronChevin Cycles.Com Trek1
Category G
1David TompkinsCiclos Uno11
=2Tim Elsdale 3
=2Richard BoothHartlepool Cycling Club3
=2Edmund SpurgeonColchester Rovers CC 3
5David PrinceCrewe Clarion Wheelers2
Category H
=1Jeanette DegiorgioCrest Cycling Club3
=1Clive WalmsleyBirkenhead North End CC3