TLI Cycling officials, registered event organisers and registered club officials Log In here.    Other Members Log In here.

Latest Rankings


Points

Points are awarded to the first 3 in each age category in events throughout the year. 3 points for 1st, 2 points for 2nd and 1 point for 3rd. Points are calculated from the results that organisers enter after their event. Therefore if you think that your points tally is incorrect - get on to the organiser to make sure the results have been entered into our 'Race Results' section!


Leading Members In Each Age Category
Rank Name Club Total

Category YE
=1William ClarkBarnesbury CC3
=1Seren BorlandRhos On Sea CC 3
=1Lottie LissamanNewark Castle Cycling Club3
=1Isaac HughesRhos On Sea CC 3
=1Freddie Winkly 3
=6Lauren OldfieldRedditch Road & Path CC2
=6Joshua HughesRhos On Sea CC 2
=6James Sutton 2
=9Jet ToitBolsover & District Cycling Club1
=9Ben Slater 1
Category YD
=1Alexander Sutton 3
=1Benjamin WilkinsonRhos On Sea CC 3
=1Daniel CosgroveSouthport Cycling Club3
=1Daniel ThompsonCleveland Wheelers Cycling Club3
=5Jude Du ToitBolsover & District Cycling Club2
=5Samuel Stewart BallRhos On Sea CC 2
=5Charlotte KilroyNorth Cheshire Clarion CC2
=5Daniel ReynoldsTyneside Vagabonds CC2
=9Alisha BerryRhos On Sea CC 1
=9George CooperBolsover & District Cycling Club1
=9Grace Porter 1
=9Matthew McCourtBarnesbury CC1
Category YC
=1Joe Wains-Wilson 3
=1Matthew BrennanStockton Wheelers Cycling Club3
=1Leo Hewitt 3
=1Jude ReidRyton Tri3
=5Sen Grindley 2
=5Finley BassThe MI Racing Academy2
=5George CranstonBarnesbury CC2
=8Leo Westerby 1
=8Ioan OldfieldMarsh Tracks Race Team1
=8Jack AppletonTeam Lusso1
Category YB
1Rudy KnightLee Valley Youth CC 9
2Joshua BoothRhos On Sea CC 7
=3Joshua GiddingsThe Mi Racing Academy3
=3William NealeRhos CC3
=3Jack ChristianTeam RL360 Isle Of Man3
=3Matthew CooilTeam RL360 Isle Of Man3
=3William NealeRhos On Sea CC 3
=8Tyler HannayEllan Vannin CC/Appleby2
=8Jack BroughThe MI Racing Academy2
10Lachlan HackerNorth Cheshire Clarion CC1
Category YA
1Steve Powell 17
=2Joe WilsonBrother NRG Driverplan Pro Cycling9
=2Matthew StokoeMedway Velo Club9
=4Emily KnightLee Valley Youth CC 8
=4Kaine PetrieWyndyMilla8
=6Aaron StoneCycle Team OnForm7
=6Connor EyeingtonStockton Wheelers Cycling Club7
=8Euan CrehanDinnington Racing Club6
=8Tosh TeareTeam RL360 Isle Of Man6
=8Jamie O'ConnorChester Road Club6
11Joseph LawGreen Jersey RT5
12William CorkillTeam RL360 Isle Of Man4
=13Zak Snell 3
=13Joseph LawGreen Jersey Racing Team3
=13Jamie HaycockBournemouth Arrow CC3
=13Fred GillChelmer Cycling Club3
=13Cameron DavidsonWorcester St Johns CC3
=13George Mills KeelingWolverhampton Wheelers CC3
=13Meilyr WilliamsRhos On Sea CC 3
=13Nesta FergusonLee Valley Youth CC 3
=13Maximus WalkerTeam RL360 Isle Of Man3
=13Jude DoddCambridge Cycling Club3
=13Osian JonesRhyl CC3
=24Jude DoddCambridge CC2
=24Amelia SharpeTeam RL360 Isle Of Man2
=24Benjamin FerrisAndover Wheelers 2
=27Aaron LundTeam RL360 Isle Of Man1
=27Josh BorrettCambridge Cycling Club1
=27Billy Fox 1
=27Adam ScarffeTeam RL360 Isle Of Man1
=27Charlie PaigeGreen Jersey RT1
Category J
1Christopher McLaughlinUK-Biking/Bournemouth Cycleworks/Trek15
2William DraperTeam RL360 Isle Of Man14
3Ollie MorganWorcester St Johns CC13
=4Jack TrunwittBournemouth Arrow CC11
=4William CorbettBrother NRG Driverplan Pro Cycling11
=4Jimmy BostockEquiom IOM Junior Cycling Team11
7Aaron PrestonBrother NRG Driverplan Pro Cycling9
=8Callum Bulley 8
=8Daniel ParishVision Racing8
=8Isabella TorrieChelmer Cycling Club8
=8Simon PriceGraham Weigh RT/Deeside Olympic8
=8Timothy TorrieHMT with JLT Condor8
=13Cameron HurstColchester Rovers CC 6
=13Benjamin ChristianEquiom IOM Junior Cycling Team6
=13Charley Calvert 6
=13Alexander TarltonLee Valley Youth CC 6
=13Matthew DennisSportcity Velo6
=13Nikolas Jamespro vision clothing rc6
=19Aaron Chambers SmithBolsover & District Cycling Club5
=19Thomas BarlowEchelon Cycling5
=19Sam WalshamBike Box Alan/Envelopemaster5
=22Ross TurnerAdept Precision RT/NE Healthcare4
=22Harry CainEquiom IOM Junior Cycling Team4
=22Jake BarnesManx Viking Wheelers CC 4
=25Charley CalvertBournemouth Arrow CC3
=25Cavan WalkerClifton Cycling Club3
=25Daniel ParishCrewe Clarion Wheelers3
=25Toby TanfieldBrother NRG Driverplan Pro Cycling3
=25Benjamin HorrobinHorwich Cycling Club3
=25Huw OwenEnergy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni3
=25Ben TulettBeeline3
=25Adam JarpsManilla Cycling3
=25Samuel HoltRhos On Sea CC 3
=25Daniel PullenSunSport Velo Cycling Club3
=25Joe LaverickCatford CC3
=25Louis Thomas MessengerMacclesfield Wheelers Cycling Club3
=25Luke HindThe MI Racing Academy3
=25Adam KellyManx Viking Wheelers CC 3
=25Nikolas JamesLyme Racing Club3
=25Matthew DobbingBrother NRG Driverplan Pro Cycling3
=25Aaron Chambers SmithAndy Moore Autocentres Racing3
=42Adam QuixallLangsett Cycles Race Team2
=42Thomas HughesPro Vision Clothing RC2
=42Sam BrookePoole Wheelers CC2
=42George HigginsBirkenhead North End CC2
=42Ted Kane 2
=42Charlie FisherNewport Shropshire CC2
=42Lucas MudieEquiom IOM Junior Cycling Team2
=42Daniel ScarffeManx Viking Wheelers CC 2
=50Ben Moody 1
=50Sam BeestonPro Vision Race Team 1
=50Adam KellyEquiom IOM Junior cycling Team1
=50James QuixallGeared Up RT1
=50Jack MartinBournemouth Arrow CC1
=50Callum HibbertWorcester St Johns CC1
Category S
1Liam FennerBraintree Velo CRC17
=2Matthew DowniePrimera-TeamJobs Race Team14
=2Matthew LuntSurface Design Racing14
4Max MoylesUniversity of Exeter Cycling Club11
5Michael StimsonMaillot Noir CC10
=6Jacob FeethamBBM Revolution Cycling Club9
=6Martin RowlandUK-Biking/Bournemouth Cycleworks/Trek9
=6Jack ReesBrother NRG Driverplan Pro Cycling9
=9Matthew DraperManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom8
=9Marc HeustonLJMU Cycling Team8
=9Jack StephensonOut Of The Saddle CC8
=9Edward FisherTickhill Velo8
=9Adam PinderAdept Precision RT/NE Healthcare8
=9Will CordenMammoth Lifestyle Racing Team8
=15James SamuelCrest Cycling Club7
=15Jonathan PoolChelmer Cycling Club7
=15Andrew WhiteleyLangsett Cycles Race Team7
=15Grant BighamVelo M Cycling Club7
=15Jack SedgwickAPI-Metrow7
=20Christopher AshworthSheffrec Cycling Club6
=20Andrew JonesManx Viking Wheelers CC 6
=20Ben Hetherington 6
=20Ryan PikeOnimpex Bioracer Racing Team6
=20Alex SimmonsPro Vision Clothing RC6
=20Ian HarcourtBirkenhead North End6
=26Cole DrewsTeam Wheelguru5
=26Jim MarshallManx MTB Enduro5
=26James SamuelCrest CC5
=26Alex Wright7 Hills Cycling Club5
=26Dominic SchilsVelo Schils-Interbike RT5
=26Jack CrookLiverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC5
=32Robert MatthewsRedbridge CC4
=32Lee Grieve7 Hills Cycling Club4
=32Nathan DraperManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom4
=32Philip Dickson 4
=32Daniel WhelanOnimpex Bioracer Racing Team4
=32Daniel BroughAudlem Cycling Club4
=32Ryan WestonPoole Wheelers CC4
=32Matthew FarmerHarworth & District CC4
=32Thomas KeyPrimera-TeamJobs Race Team4
=32Tim FlynnPoole Wheelers CC4
=32Alex Loven 4
=43Joe BrennanPro Vision Clothing RC3
=43Benjamin BrownLJMU Cycling Team3
=43Matt ClementsCatford3
=43George ThompsonSleaford Wheelers CC3
=43Daniel Hadnum 3
=43Danny SmithPro Vision Clothing RC3
=43David BollandNeon-Velo Cycling Team3
=43Callum RussellConti Tyres3
=43Leighton Oxley-CrispVeloschills Interbike RT3
=43David GriffithsPro Vision Scotland3
=43Lee GaleManx Mountain Bike Club3
=43Graham BrowningVC Sevale (Malvern)3
=43Jamie FletcherEllan Vannin CC/Appleby3
=43Dafydd EvansPoole Wheelers CC3
=43Jake HagyardRutland Cycling Club3
=43Harry Lewis 3
=43Dan YoungPro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team3
=43Mark WilkinsonTeam Wheelguru3
=43Henry JohnsonSpeedflex Race Team3
=43David Pannylo 3
=43Jack ClarkLincoln Wheelers Cycling Club3
=43William PrestonMarches CC3
=43Ralf Hodgson 3
=43Stephen Morphew 3
=43Nick CorlettManx Mountain Bike Club3
=43Mike Copson 3
=43Paul VriendDulwich Paragon CC 3
=43Ryan Ashcroft365 4 Bikes Academy3
=43Benjamin Gale 3
=43Matthew CartlidgeKuota-Spinergy-GSG3
=43William Brown 3
=43Sam TreanorManx Viking Wheelers CC 3
=75J Cameron 2
=75Alex RockwellManx Mountain Bike Club2
=75Chris Morphew 2
=75Jacob Perkins7 Hills Cycling Club2
=75Andrew SmithSeamons Cycling Club2
=75Samuel Horsfield 2
=75Robert SamuelCrest CC2
=75Chris KneenManx Mountain Bike Club2
=75Richie Kilip 2
=75Kieran HotsonHMT with JLT Condor2
=75Ralf HodgsonMTS-Rapid Engineering NE2
=75Matthew BuckleyAndover Wheelers 2
=75James Faconer 2
=75Samuel JonesWyre Forest CRC2
=75Thomas MazzoneManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom2
=75Warwick SandersonManx Viking Wheelers CC 2
=75Tony Revell 2
=75Alex HarveyTeam KTM UK2
=75Daniel ScarffeManx Viking Wheelers CC 2
=75Tim MasonEagle RC2
=75David RadcliffeManx Viking Wheelers CC 2
=75Matthew Wales 2
=75Luke JohnstoneFalkirk Bicycle Club2
=75Josh YatesMammoth Lifestyle Racing Team2
=75Ellis McCoyGS Metro2
=75Charlie CoxMud Sweat n Gears CC2
=75George CreaseyUK-Biking/Bournemouth Cycleworks/Trek2
=75Thomas GreenMacclesfield Wheelers Cycling Club2
=75Monty KnightMud Sweat n Gears CC2
=75Simon RobinsonHerts Rouleur Racing Club2
=75Jack WilliamsEnergy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni2
=106Sean BoswellLJMU Cycling Team1
=106Tom Carter 1
=106James PeckhamSotonia Cycling Club1
=106Thomas TrimbleSleaford Wheelers CC1
=106Leighton Oxley CrispVelo Schils-Interbike RT1
=106Matthew LookerManx Viking Wheelers CC 1
=106Luke PorterSheffrec Cycling Club1
=106James LongManx MTB Enduro1
=106Michael StimsonMaillot Noir1
=106Andrew CuttsBirdwell Wheelers1
=106Kern BoydMuckle Cycle Club1
=106Charlie LeechSouthampton University Road Club1
=106James Hill2M Racing Club1
=106Michael SmartTS Racing Team-OTR1
=106Red WaltersSotonia Cycling Club1
=106James MappinGeared Up RT1
=106JamesFalconer 1
=106Oscar HutchingsVC Equipe-Flix1
Category M
1Craig NichollsAPI-Metrow28
2James HortonVC St Raphael23
3Ben JoughinPro Vision Clothing RC18
=4Rick KingPatron12
=4Paul GibsonWarrington Road Club12
=6Matt Langridge 11
=6Martin Gibson7 Hills Cycling Club11
=6Kris Dunn7 Hills Cycling Club11
9Paul LallyOnimpex Bioracer Racing Team10
10Steven FidlerSurface Design Racing9
=11Ben PalmerSurface Design Racing8
=11Robert MitchellOut Of The Saddle CC8
=13Alex Garwood GowersWorcester St Johns CC7
=13Phillip ColeMud Sweat n Gears CC7
=13Vincent ChristanEast London Velo7
=16Jack WilsonLudlow Brewery Race Team6
=16Dan StephensonOut Of The Saddle CC6
=16Ben LockeMaldon & District CC 6
=16Daniel CurtisManx Mountain Bike Club6
=16Steven FidlerCrewe Clarion Wheelers6
=16Marc ColcloughRhos On Sea CC 6
=16Mark BarberGlendene CC6
=23Dean Higham 5
=23Tony McCullaghDarlington CC5
=23Mark RamageCliff Pratt Racing5
=23Chris HumphriesSt Helens Cycle Racing Club5
=23Scott DawsonWorrall Wheelers5
=23Nick RowlandAdept Precision RT/NE Healthcare5
=23Adam SwalesManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom5
=30Simon KeenCrest Cycling Club4
=30Kelvin Brown 4
=30Nick HobbsBlackmore Cycling Apparel4
=30Darren OrchardMud Sweat n Gears CC4
=34Gavin ShirleyDooley's Cycles RT3
=34Jon BayleyGosforth Road Club3
=34Jono GouldingWyre Forest CRC3
=34Peter Lamb 3
=34Dean RobsonNorthover VT3
=34Mark MaguireVision Racing3
=34Kelvin PotterManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom3
=34David NorrisBarton Wheelers CC3
=34Gareth BalshawTeam ASL-Bolton3
=34Darran LeadleyManx Mountain Bike Club3
=34Ken BuckleySpokes BPC Racing3
=34Matthew KiplingMTS-Rapid Engineering NE3
=34Patryk Rucki 3
=34Liam Cottrell 3
=34Nigel BeattieManx MTB Enduro3
=34Chris Wilkes 3
=34Mathew Barrowcliffe 3
=34Joel NewmanManx Mountain Bike Club3
=34Kevin AttreedGlendene CC3
=34Darren MurphyManx Viking Wheelers CC 3
=34Martin HillmanVelo M Cycling Club3
=34Dan RowettSynergy Cycles3
=34Andy Bass 3
=34Ben TrotterMacclesfield Wheelers Cycling Club3
=34Ben ThompsonGlendene CC3
=34Ben ThompsonGlendene3
=34Shaun Palmer 3
=34Aled JonesRoyal Navy & Royal Marines CA3
=34Andrew MacKaySotonia Cycling Club3
=34Steven Curran 3
=34Stephen JonesFibrax Wrexham Roads Club3
=34Will Page 3
=34Robert Parker 3
=34Nigel Beatie 3
=34Andy Witheford 3
=69Nathan WilsonWilsons Wheels Race Team2
=69Leslie CorranManx Mountain Bike Club2
=69Artur Gorecki 2
=69Zach Law 2
=69Richard LangUk-Biking/Bournemouth Cycleworks/Trek2
=69Luke MonahanUK-Biking/Bournemouth Cycleworks/Trek2
=69Thomas McCormackSunSport Velo Cycling Club2
=69Daniel SmithTs Racing Team-Otr2
=69Thomas BeasleyEast London Velo2
=69Robin ArnoldManx MTB Enduro2
=69John RoutledgeBarnesbury CC2
=69Rob LordManx Viking Wheelers CC2
=69Chris WilsonTornado Road Cycling Club2
=69Giles Greening 2
=69Christopher HeseltonManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom2
=69Joel TurveyTeam Echelon2
=69Ian CowenTS Racing Team-OTR2
=69Chris SiepenSeamons Cycling Club2
=69Sami AlhadidChester RC2
=69John WoytonPro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team2
=69Craig Barrowcliffe 2
=90David WilliamsVelotik Racing Team1
=90Aaron LivseyManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom1
=90Stuart HarrisonFlex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT1
=90Alex Doherty 1
=90Dean Highan 1
=90Tom North 1
=90Elliot BaxterManx Viking Wheelers CC 1
=90Jason BellMuckle Cycle Club1
=90Alex WebbGlendene CC1
=90John RigbyVCUK VeloChampion Racing Team1
=90Jonathan Pupius7 Hills Cycling Club1
=90David PuseyPrimera-TeamJobs Race Team1
=90James O Reilly 1
=90Ben LambertArrow Cycles Cycling Club1
=90Daniel Glyn RobertsYnys Mon Racing Team1
=90Gregg Whyman 1
=90Andy SandersMG Cycling1
=90Simon KeenCrest CC1
=90Simon FarrellHerts Rouleur Racing Club1
=90Chris HarrisonPro Vision Clothing RC1
=90Matthew BurrowsMalvern Cycle Sport1
=90Brook ElgieSotonia Cycling Club1
=90Daryl PlantOut Of The Saddle CC1
=90Craig Ritchie 1
=90Stephen MessengerEast London Velo1
=90Stephen StuartLiverpool Century Road Club1
=90Peter MoyerManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom1
=90Chris WilsonUK-Biking/Bournemouth Cycleworks/Trek1
=90Mark HarrisPro Cycle Hire RT1
=90David PowellHorwich Cycling Club1
Category A
1Mark HassallSurface Design Racing25
2Chris SpencerOnimpex Bioracer Racing Team19
3Eduardo GomesBishops Stortford CC18
=4Trevor KirkwoodManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom15
=4Brad Lamb 15
=6David Todd7 Hills Cycling Club11
=6Steve DringTeam Echelon11
=6Stephen AirPrima Team Racing11
=9Pete LaudCommon Lane Occasionals10
=9Nigel TebayManx Viking Wheelers CC 10
=11Lee SteeleLiverpool Century Road Club9
=11Marco CoppollaWyndyMilla9
=11Tim WorthingtonHorwich Cycling Club9
=11Martin FordBrother NRG Driverplan Pro Cycling9
=11Jason GaultPrimera-TeamJobs Race Team9
=16Craig Haslam 8
=16Stephen TalbotPro Vision Clothing RC8
=16Rob CarterTS Racing Team-OTR8
=16Dan MurphyCC Weymouth8
=20John VardyMaxx Road Team7
=20Simon SkillicornManx Viking Wheelers CC 7
=20Tony GreenhalghOnimpex Bio Racer Racing Team7
=20Richard O'Rourke 7
=20Matthew NorrisMud Sweat n Gears CC7
=25Murat OzdenyaTeam Vision Racing6
=25Tomasz ChmielehskiFinchley RT6
=27Jason TalbotHarworth & District CC5
=27Simon HillCC Giro5
=27Alastair KayVeloVitesse 5
=27Martin HallManx Viking Wheelers CC 5
=27Tom DaviesFibrax Wrexham Roads Club5
=27Andy SmithVC St Raphael5
=27Paul DringEchelon Cycling5
=27William Hayes 5
=35Adam WelchFietsen Tempo4
=35Graham BilesMud Sweat n Gears CC4
=35Jeff PlowmanManx Mountain Bike Club4
=35Michael GlynnWills Wheels Cycling Club4
=35Steve SimpsonElement Cycling Team4
=35Steve CaseyLiverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club4
=41Paul BuchananManx Mountain Bike Club3
=41Neil BondVeloVitesse 3
=41Jon WeavellStafford Tri3
=41Haydn JonesFibrax Wrexham Roads Club3
=41Phillip FaulderSynergy Cycles3
=41Graham WaltonCommon Lane Occasionals3
=41Mark SkillingCarrick Cycle Club3
=41Kristian ZentekTeam Chronomaster3
=41Gary McManusManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom3
=41John Roberts 3
=41Simon ArnoldPaisley Velo CC3
=41Adrian BirdWorcester St Johns CC3
=41Tomasz ChmielewskiFinchley Racing Team3
=41Tomasz Chmielehski 3
=41Bobby Patton 3
=41Bryce DyerVC St Raphael3
=41Spencer StratfordHerts Rouleur Racing Club3
=41Christopher QuinOnimpex Bioracer Racing Team3
=41Simon MerrittUK-Biking/Bournemouth Cycleworks/Trek3
=41Gareth JohnsonGreen Jersey Racing Team3
=41Daniel ShinnSheffrec Cycling Club3
=41Scott HamiltonCottingham Coureurs3
=41Rob SorbyManx Viking Wheelers CC 3
=41Rowan HornerVC St Raphael3
=41Ross MillerSecret-Training.cc3
=41Rory KingSleaford Wheelers CC3
=67Mark DixStone Wheelers Cycling Club2
=67Gordon MurdochIcarus Racing Club2
=67Mark AstlesTeam Lusso2
=67Andrew CursonCleveland Wheelers Cycling Club2
=67Dean WakelinApi-Metrow2
=67Marcus SmithCleveland Wheelers Cycling Club2
=67David RobinsonFietsen Tempo2
=67Angelo DerosaGraham Weigh Rt/Deeside Olympic2
=67Llewellyn ByrneWitham Wheelers Cycling Club2
=67Keith JonesBikmo Cycle Insurance2
=67Lee MorganTeam Bottrill/Hss Hire2
=67David AtkinsonBnb Pro Cycling2
=67David Furze 2
=67David Brindley 2
=67Lee Batty 2
=67David OaktonMansfield Road Club2
=67John CatleyBarnsley Road Club2
=67David AllenAlford Wheelers2
=67Ben Carlson-Oakes 2
=67Mark ValentinePoole Wheelers CC2
=67Paul ListerHerts Rouleur Racing Club2
=67Stephen HowAdept Precision RT/NE Healthcare2
=67Rupert SilmanBournemouth Jubilee Wheelers2
=67Stan BoydSt Helens Cycle Racing Club2
=67Simon DavisUK-Biking/Bournemouth Cycleworks/Trek2
=92Darren YoungBill Nickson Cycles RT1
=92Stephan DavisWalden Velo1
=92Christopher PetchInfinity Cycles Race Team1
=92Tim WhitmoreTHRE Datawolves RT1
=92Richard BakerLancashire Road Club1
=92Craig HaslamTeam Bottrill/HSS Hire1
=92Chris HoggardPetuaria RT1
=92Jamie SusansAndover Wheelers 1
=92Dean WakelinAPI Metrow1
=92Darren ShawStourbridge Velo CC1
=92John WilsonAdept Precision RT/Ne Healthcare1
=92Andrew MartinVCUK Champion System Racing Team1
=92James Taylor 1
=92Neil RossAycliffe Velo1
=92Mike CloughManx Viking Wheelers CC 1
=92Rupert PearsonRutland Cycling Club1
=92Richard GibbinsCliff Pratt Racing1
=92Matthew EllisWeaver Valley Cycling Club1
=92Rob Watson 1
=92Andy HurstVC Revolution1
Category B
1Lyndon ThompsonNew Forest Cycling Club28
=2Andrew TurnerElement Cycling Team20
=2Simon BridgeManchester Bicycle Club20
4Douglas AllenVelo Schils-Interbike RT18
5Andrew YeomanMetropolitan Police CC16
=6Paul StewartHertfordshire Wheelers CC15
=6Trevor FinnPrima Team Racing15
8Gail Brown 14
=9Mark HarrisonManx Mountain Bike Club12
=9Nicholas WhitleyChester Road Club12
=11Paul SpiceleyGlendene CC11
=11Gianni EpifaniManx Viking Wheelers CC 11
=13Paul ThursfieldAPI-Metrow10
=13Darren Johnson YatesMansfield Road Club10
=13Nicholas Barks 10
=16David Joyce7 Hills Cycling Club9
=16Chris SpencerOnimpex Bioracer Racing Team9
=16Andrew PrinceStafford Road Club9
=16Andrew RocheEllan Vannin CC/Appleby9
=20Aina Guell 7
=20Jim DuffyWeaver Valley Cycling Club7
=20Molly HaycockBournemouth Arrow CC7
=20Frank MontagueTS Racing Team-OTR7
=24Martin NelsonOut Of The Saddle CC6
=24Lizzy CampbellBournemouth Jubilee Wheelers6
=24Simon HealeyAndover Wheelers 6
=24Dominic WattsVeloViewer6
=24Raymond BellLiverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club6
=24Tony RyanChester Road Club6
=24John WilliamsPurbeck Peloton CC6
=31Ian ShillingManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom5
=31Robert FowlerRutland Cycling Club5
=33Duncan Webb 4
=33Ian KellyManx Mountain Bike Club4
=33Adrian ShimminEllan Vannin CC/Appleby4
=33Paul GreenStourbridge Velo CC4
=33Mick MooreHarworth & District CC4
=33Christopher HallFibrax Wrexham Roads Club4
=33James GoughBarnsley Road Club4
=33Jason ElliottDinnington Racing Club4
=33Pete Carter 4
=33John FiddiesTeam Lusso4
=33Laura RaynerWestbury Wheelers4
=33Wayne JenningsPurbeck Peloton CC4
=33Adrian RiddlestonGillingham & District Wheelers4
=33Jonny Weber 4
=47Glenn PorterLincoln Wheelers Cycling Club3
=47Nathan AdamsVeloflow CC3
=47Gregor SharpHawick Cycling Club3
=47Daniel WelldonBishops Stortford CC3
=47Mark LiptrotGraham Weigh RT/Deeside Olympic3
=47Eleanor DaviesManx Viking Wheelers CC 3
=47George HackneyVelo Club Lincoln3
=47Marc HughesCommon Lane Occasionals3
=47Gary ScottOnimpex Bioracer Racing Team3
=47Lucy DaviesHafren Cycling Club3
=47David JonesEMC3
=47James KenninghamFibrax Wrexham Roads Club3
=47Jay EastwoodHargroves Cycles CC3
=47Johnny GalbraithLoaghtan Loaded MTB3
=47Darren De BegerGlendene CC3
=47Steve LeeTeam Wheelguru3
=47Paul VannVictoria CC3
=47Stephanie Weaver 3
=47Antony WallisCiclos Uno3
=47Ron PlumbleyLiverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC3
=47Stuart Day 3
=47Raymond EllLiverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club3
=47Andrew WrightBott Cycle Team3
=47Allan Wailoo7 Hills Cycling Club3
=47Shaun TysonAdept Precision RT/NE Healthcare3
=47Andy BennettOnimpex Bioracer Racing Team3
=47Stephen TalbotPro Vision Clothing RC3
=47Trevor OrmesRapha3
=47Simon AppletonTeam Lusso3
=76Carl HitchingMaillot Noir2
=76Madeline VerdegaalBournemouth University CC2
=76Steve Robinson 2
=76Carl DeeWyre Forest CRC2
=76Jason FinchFord CC2
=76Jamie DicksMetropolitan Police CC2
=76Carl Fraser 2
=76James McLennanGlendene CC2
=76Craig HindleManx Viking Wheelers CC 2
=76Marek Skacel 2
=76Steve JacksonSheffrec Cycling Club2
=76Fraser HowardStourbridge Velo CC2
=76Stephen StonemanBott Cycle Team2
=76Paul LawsonPrima Team Racing2
=76Stephen MintonLudlow Brewery Race Team2
=76Kevin BrennanCycleways-SG Petch2
=76Paul Watterson 2
=76Martin LefleyBella In Sella Racing2
=76Andrew Tones 2
=76Jason Hurt 2
=76Julian VescoviRibble Valley Cycling & Racing Club2
=76Dan MurphyCC Weymouth2
=76Mark FentonStone Wheelers Cycling Club2
=76Steven FullertonDarlington CC2
=76Chico TaylorRutland Cycling Club2
=101John HinesAudlem Cycling Club1
=101Emily LookerManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom1
=101Stacy WhymarkEssex Roads CC1
=101Jonathan KellyManx Viking Wheelers CC 1
=101Richard AllcockTeam Jewson MI Racing1
=101Paul VannVictoria/Ciclos Uno.com/CC1
=101Paul Storr 1
=101Clement PalozziHKR XC Team1
=101Guy HattonManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom1
=101Paul MavenInfinity Cycles Race Team1
=101Alan GrovesVC Revolution1
=101Ian HolbrookStone Wheelers Cycling Club1
=101Stuart PeckhamNew Forest Cycling Club1
=101Andy PorterHorwich Cycling Club1
=101Richard BarnettPro Vision Clothing RC1
=101Chloe Quilliam 1
=101Matt GallagherCrest Cycling Club1
=101Robert KoppenholPurbeck Peloton CC1
=101David Cole 1
=101Simon HughesGraham Weigh RT/Deeside Olympic1
=101Marek SkacelMomentum Cycles1
=101Simon EvansBishops Stortford CC1
Category C
1Julian LockwoodPrimera-TeamJobs Race Team30
2John CrookLiverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC25
3Bruce HodgesAPI-Metrow20
4Andy BennettOnimpex Bioracer Racing Team19
5Lora WhiteHub Vélo18
6Martin BreareyTS Racing Team-OTR16
7David KentSt Helens Cycle Racing Club15
8Steven CartwrightGraham Weigh RT/Deeside Olympic14
9Emma NeedhamCC Weymouth13
10Antonius Wubben 11
11Spencer Nash 10
=12Martin HarneyManchester Bicycle Club9
=12Juan KinleyManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom9
=14Mark HammersleyTeam Wheelguru8
=14Lee RoweTeam Terminator8
=14Vince PageWorcester St Johns CC8
=14Robin ParkerEast Grinstead CC8
=14David GilhamBournemouth Arrow CC8
=19Guy WiltcherManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom7
=19Richard StokoeMedway Velo Club7
=19Ian SamuelCrest Cycling Club7
=22Mark JohnsonYorkshire Road Club6
=22Richard MooreSquadra Racing Team6
=22Mike TwelvesTeam Jewson MI Racing6
=22Kathryn PriestManx Viking Wheelers CC 6
=22James ConwayMetropolitan Police CC6
=27Richard FletcherEllan Vannin CC/Appleby5
=27Michael Gilby 5
=27Karl SmithBott Cycle Team5
=27Gary JohnstonManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom5
=27Carl FinneySt Helens Cycle Racing Club5
=27Ian DavenportOut of the Saddle CC5
=33Vincent AveryPurbeck Peloton CC4
=33Matthew BerryCrest Cycling Club4
=35Martin MeadesCiclos Uno3
=35Barry NealCiclos Uno3
=35Mark WiseTeam Jewson MI Racing3
=35Chris DobsonStockton Wheelers Cycling Club3
=35Chris TierneyManx Mountain Bike Club3
=35Adrian Gautier 3
=35Neil DowieShorter Rochford Cycles3
=35David ClarkeHarworth & District Cycling Club3
=35Dean SibthorpeWyre Forest CRC3
=35Gary TaylorFerryhill Wheelers CC3
=35Graeme CurrieRock To Roll Cycles CC3
=35Greg ParkerVC St Raphael3
=35John FiddiesTeam Lusso3
=35Hetty BostockUK-Biking/Bournemouth Cycleworks/Trek3
=35Lora WhiteHub Velo3
=35Steve EllisOut Of The Saddle CC3
=35Richard CoghillLeek Cyclists' Club3
=35Robert CormodeManx Mountain Bike Club3
=35Simon DeplitchTeam Chronomaster3
=35Stephen WalkerTrent Valley Road Club3
=35Stephen CraigNRG/TriScience RT3
=35Stuart BurrowsElmsall Road Club3
=57Steven MulveyCestria CC2
=57David Moore 2
=57Eamon Cox 2
=57David FoxWarrington Road Club2
=57Dave DaltonFareham Wheelers CC2
=57William TurnerFalkirk Bicycle Club2
=57Stephen Blaney-GreenTeam Kuota/Spinergy/Gsg2
=57Stephanie ClaytonMammoth Lifestyle Racing Team2
=57Russell CollisterEllan Vannin CC/Appleby2
=57Andrew WatsonFerryhill Wheelers CC2
=57Robert Blackburn 2
=57Rob NichollsWorcester St Johns CC2
=57Andrew FraserVelo Club Lincoln2
=57Fiona PrewPro Vision Clothing RC2
=57Neil AudleyAudlem Cycling Club2
=57Rich EdwardsCC Luton2
=57Phil HarrisNew Forest Cycling Club2
=57Martin SturgeGraham Weigh Rt/Deeside Olympic2
=57Phil FallowsManx MTB Enduro2
=76Paul SwindaleManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom1
=76Ian ThompsonMTB Guisborough1
=76Simon BillsBici-Pazzo Rt1
=76Paul ElliottCrest Cycling Club1
=76Tim Blackmore 1
=76Martin TurnerNieuw Bos1
=76Robert RichardsonBournemouth Jubilee Wheelers1
=76Paul CubbonManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom1
=76Bill YoungTunstall Wheelers CC1
=76Michael GuymerTS Racing Team-OTR1
=76Dave Reily 1
=76David James RadcliffeManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom1
=76David H WilliamsKuota Spinergy RT1
=76Lisa DickinsonTeam Lusso1
=76Andrew AitkenMaxxis 4 Racing Team1
=76Leon FieldCC Giro1
=76Tony LoweTeam ASL-Bolton1
=76Kevin HurleyNewbury Road Club1
=76Nigel ClucasManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom1
=76Andrew BeamanVictoria/Ciclos Uno.com/CC1
=76Andrew Heaney 1
=76Andy Defrates 1
=76John HindBolsover & District Cycling Club1
=76Nick Vriend 1
Category D
1Craig StevensCiclos Uno29
2Steve DaviesOnimpex Bioracer Racing Team27
3Peter GottliebGlendene CC20
=4Emily HingstonPurbeck Peloton CC18
=4John MooreManchester Bicycle Club18
6Roy HolmesBott Cycle Team16
7Nick GilesFibrax Wrexham Roads Club14
8Stephen JonesAudlem Cycling Club13
=9Paul YoungWorrall Wheelers11
=9Martin HopkinsonFietsen Tempo11
=11Paul MannSolihull Cycling Club10
=11Colin BellCycleways-SG Petch10
=11Conor MurphyVictoria/Ciclos Uno.Com/Cc10
=14Geoff RawlinsonSt Helens Cycle Racing Club9
=14Carolyn BrownManx Viking Wheelers CC 9
=16Graham StigantEllan Vannin CC/Appleby8
=16Chris TierneyManx Mountain Bike Club8
=16Keith Jones (gwrt)Graham Weigh RT/Deeside Olympic8
=19Tony CouchmanBishops Stortford CC7
=19Michael RostoftChelmer Cycling Club7
=21Peter GageManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom6
=21Mark HardwickeBournemouth Arrow CC6
=21Colin WhitewayManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom6
=21Robert PerryMaxx Road Team6
=25Marcus WalkerBush Healthcare CRT 5
=25David ClarkRichmond Cycling Club5
=25Ian ArchibaldJohnstone Wheelers CC5
=25Graham BalshawTeam ASL-Bolton5
=25Gordon ScottCC Weymouth5
=25John CosgroveOnimpex Bioracer Racing Team5
=31Stephen StansbieBromsgrove Olympique CC4
=31Tony JenkinsManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom4
=33Michael Shipside 3
=33David CrowleyBill Nickson Cycles RT3
=33Gary ByfordWalden Velo3
=33Paul SleafordNorton Wheelers CC3
=33Stephen ConwayVictoria/Ciclos Uno.com/CC3
=33Ray HughesClarence Wheelers CC3
=33Peter MilburnAycliffe Velo3
=33Nikki MetcalfePrima Team Racing3
=33Stuart GraceG.A. Cycles3
=42Graham Payne 2
=42David BoakesChelmer Cycling Club2
=42Michael KebellCestria CC2
=42Mike HopkinsTeam KTM UK2
=42Dave BoakesChelmer CC2
=42Steven BellFietsen Tempo2
=42Mick FairestBolsover & District Cycling Club2
=42Derek McMillanSt Christophers CC2
=42Julien Corlett 2
=42Steven LookerManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom2
=42Martim Nesgle 2
=42Martin Balk3C Cycle Club2
=42Stephen MakinDinnington Racing Club2
=55Rob PyeGreen jersey racing Team1
=55Derek McGuireAlnwick Cycling Club1
=55Harry BoardGlendene CC1
=55Roger Meads 1
=55Ian PollardCotswold Veldrijden1
=55David WalesHarlow Cycling Club1
=55Julian BoulterEagle RC1
=55Clive RichardsonBishops Stortford CC1
=55Lynsey ElliottManx Tri Club1
=55Kenny GrayTeam Kuota/Spinergy/GSG1
=55Christine BertramPhoenix Velo1
=55Rob Pye 1
=55John WatkinsonRichmond Cycling Club1
=55Martin TolleyStafford Road Club1
Category E
1Stephen WilkinsonTeam Wheelguru35
2Steve JolleyOnimpex Bioracer Racing Team30
3David CumingGraham Weigh RT/Deeside Olympic21
4Neil BradleyMaldon & District CC 18
5Raymond RicksVelo Schils-Interbike RT16
6Sally WalkerManx Viking Wheelers CC 13
7Tony VarleyEllan Vannin CC/Appleby11
8Graham LomaxWigan Wheelers Cycling Club10
9Ray PughLiverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC8
=10Tony CarterSharrow Cycling Club6
=10Steve WakefieldLindsey Roads CC6
=10Donna DaleWalden Velo6
=10Stephanie LewarsHub Velo6
=14Peter GottliebGlendene CC5
=14Patrick SchilsVelo Schils-Interbike RT5
=14Paul MasonAudlem Cycling Club5
=14Christopher DavisGiant Cycling Club - Halo Films5
=14John PooleTeam Echelon5
=19Stephen Skinner 4
=19Ken JonesOnimpex Bioracer Racing Team4
=19Gordon WallaceGraham Weigh RT/Deeside Olympic4
=22Ewart HowkinsWeaver Valley Cycling Club3
=22Jim CottierManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom3
=22Jim MoffattCC Luton3
=22Graham Huges 3
=22Tony ReesBrother NRG Driverplan Pro Cycling3
=22David JacksonSunderland Clarion CC3
=22Garry HillDinnington Racing Club3
=22Bob TyrrellDursley Road Club3
=22Stephanie LewarsHub Vélo3
=22Geoff RawlinsonSt Helens Cycle Racing Club3
=32Emma Knowles 2
=32Keith WaltonStratford CC2
=32Tim CrumptonVC St Raphael2
=32Stephen CostelloAbbotsford Park Road Club2
=32Angela BurnikellSotonia Cycling Club2
=32Joey WilliamsOnimpex Bioracer Racing Team2
=32Karen EatlyMaillot Noir CC2
=39Eleni Manolitsaki 1
=39James Rutherford 1
=39Julian SuttonEllan Vannin CC/Appleby1
Category F
1Alan ForresterGraham Weigh RT/Deeside Olympic51
2Bob FordUK-Biking/Bournemouth Cycleworks/Trek33
3Carol TilleyRidebike.co.uk21
4Rachel HackmanRoyal Navy & Royal Marines CA15
=5Peter WraggCrest Cycling Club12
=5Gordon SmithGraham Weigh RT/Deeside Olympic12
=7Malcolm FraserTeam Lusso10
=7David HighamMacclesfield Wheelers Cycling Club10
9Ken BradburyWyre Forest CRC8
10Peter WraggCrest CC6
11Barry BeswickTeam Wheelguru5
=12Joe RoweBush Healthcare CRT 4
=12Brian BurgessGs Vecchi4
=12Stuart MitchellMarches CC4
=15John MarchmentManx Viking Wheelers CC 3
=15Dave HughesBeacon Roads CC3
=15Colin MurleyDerwentside CC3
=15Phil Bratton 3
=15Kenneth CorbettWakefield CC3
=15Nigel HarropSeamons Cycling Club3
=15Sue McIntyreWalden Velo3
=22Allan RamsayLancashire Road Club / Road Peace2
=22Andrea TurnerWorcester St Johns CC2
=22Stewart BennettEllan Vannin CC/Appleby2
=22Phil BrattonVC Ventoux2
=22Nicola McCoyNorth Racing2
=27David Colin WoodsCC Luton1
=27Eddie FryerManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom1
=27Alistair CameronChevin Cycles.Com Trek1
=27Dave DeakinsLune Racing Cycling Club1
Category G
1David TompkinsCiclos Uno32
2Tim Elsdale 17
3Edmund SpurgeonColchester Rovers CC 13
4Gordon WaltersBush Healthcare CRT 10
5David KeenBishops Stortford CC9
=6Richard BoothHartlepool Cycling Club6
=6Patrick CrispMarches CC6
=6Michelle WalterBournemouth Arrow CC6
9Eddie FryerManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom3
=10Robert OliverFareham Wheelers CC2
=10John Ginley 2
=10David PrinceCrewe Clarion Wheelers2
Category H
1Jeanette DegiorgioCrest Cycling Club18
2Clive WalmsleyBirkenhead North End CC6
3Mick IvesTeam Jewson MI Racing3