TLI Cycling officials, registered event organisers and registered club officials Log In here.    Other Members Log In here.

Latest Rankings


Points

Points are awarded to the first 3 in each age category in events throughout the year. 3 points for 1st, 2 points for 2nd and 1 point for 3rd. Points are calculated from the results that organisers enter after their event. Therefore if you think that your points tally is incorrect - get on to the organiser to make sure the results have been entered into our 'Race Results' section!


Leading Members In Each Age Category
Rank Name Club Total

Category YE
1Frank WhiteNorth Cheshire Clarion CC7
2Jet ToitNewark Castle Cycling Club6
3Katie LawsonSecret-Training.CC5
4Joshua HughesRhos On Sea CC 4
5Elsie SuthardWeaver Valley Cycling Club3
6Luke FisherNorth Cheshire Clarion CC2
Category YD
1Fraser CummingsMatlock Cycle Club10
2Daniel CosgroveSouthport Cycling Club9
3Thomas BrennanStockton Wheelers Cycling Club8
4Jody MillsHuddersfield Star Wheelers7
5Rocco SchumacherPro Vision Race Team6
6Albie JonesNorth Cheshire Clarion CC5
7Abbey ThompsonIpswich Velo4
8Charlotte KilroyNorth Cheshire Clarion CC3
9Elizabeth GrindleyNorth Cheshire Clarion CC2
10Isaac HughesRhos On Sea CC 1
Category YC
1Joshua JacksonMid Shropshire Wheelers 10
2Sebastian GrindleyNorth Cheshire Clarion CC9
3Oliver GatenbyStockton Wheelers Cycling Club8
4Joe Watkins WilsonEastlands Velo7
5Jude Du ToitNewark Castle Cycling Club6
6Bryn LawrenceC and N Cycles RT5
7John WhiteNorth Cheshire Clarion CC4
8Megan LloydHarry Middleton Cycling Club3
9Matthew SiepenSeamons CC2
10Oliver HodgkinsonNorth Cheshire Clarion CC1
Category YB
1Finley DouglasRhyl Cycling Club10
2Lewis DolanManilla Cycling9
3Nathan SmithBirkenhead North End CC8
4Aaron MansellPro Vision Race Team7
5Callum TwelvesThe Mi Racing Academy6
6Raphael TabinerNorth Cheshire Clarion CC5
7Ross HooleyLyme Racing Club4
8Edward HopkinsThe MI Racing Academy3
9William NealeRhos On Sea CC 2
=10Nathan SlackTeam RL360 Isle Of Man1
=10Dennis KayEastlands Velo1
Category YA
1Kieran SmithBolsover &Amp; District CC10
2Aidan LawrenceC and N Cycles RT9
3Daniel YatesLiverpool Century Youth Academy8
4Adam SmithBirkenhead North End CC7
=5James HarrisonTeam RL360 Isle Of Man6
=5Lachlan HackerNorth Cheshire Clarion CC6
=7Tyler HannayTeam RL360 Isle Of Man5
=7Harry PaveleyInnovation Racing5
=7William CorkillTeam RL360 Isle Of Man5
10Charlie McIntoshCycleways-SG Petch4
=11Jack CoatesOtley Cycle Club3
=11Joe SpiveyCliff Pratt Racing3
=11Matthew BlackTeam RL360 Isle Of Man3
=11Jack ChristianTeam Rl360 Isle Of Man3
=15Aaron LundTeam RL360 Isle Of Man2
=15Max Poole 2
=15Adam McCloreyNorth Cheshire Clarion CC2
=18Joseph PidcockChevin Cycles.Com Trek1
=18Matthew CooilTeam RL360 Isle Of Man1
=18Melissa BoylinSportcity Velo1
Category J
=1Harry CainEquiom IOM Junior Cycling Team10
=1Benjamin ChristianEquiom Iom Junior Cycling Team10
=1Thomas MitchellBirkenhead North End CC10
4Aaron Chambers SmithAndy Moore Autocentres Racing9
5George HigginsBirkenhead North End CC8
=6Tosh TeareEquiom IOM Junior Cycling Team7
=6Christopher DurhamLincsquad7
=8Maximus WalkerEquiom IOM Junior Cycling Team6
=8Adam ScarffeManx Viking Wheelers CC 6
=8George Mills KeelingPro Vision Race Team6
11Conor McKinnonSouthport Cycling Club5
12George ElliottInnovation Racing4
=13Adam ScarffeEquiom IOM Junior Cycling Team3
=13Ellen BarkerTeam OnForm3
=13Tom TemplePrimera-Teamjobs Race Team3
=13Jamie O'ConnorChester Road Club3
=13Daniel SowerbyEquiom IOM Junior Cycling Team3
=18Nikolas JamesPro Vision Race Team2
=18Philip LomasSportcity Velo2
=18Zak SnellUK-Biking/Bournemouth Cycleworks/Trek2
=18Amelia SharpeLIV-Halo CC2
22Juan KneenTeam RL360 Isle Of Man1
Category S
=1Will CordenVelo M Cycling Club13
=1Alex Dalton 13
3Thomas GreenMacclesfield Wheelers Cycling Club12
=4Ryan DowneyEllan Vannin CC/Appleby10
=4Daniel BighamRibble Cycling10
=4Tom Ramsay 10
=4Thomas MazzoneHoldsworth Pro Cycling10
=4William DraperManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom10
=4Red WaltersSotonia Cycling Club10
=10James PeckhamSotonia Cycling Club9
=10Leon MazzoneHoldsworth Pro Cycling 9
=10Aaron PrestonCleveland Wheelers Cycling Club9
=13Nathan DraperTeam Wiggins8
=13Chris KneenManx Viking Wheelers CC8
=13Alistair ThomasCrimson Performance Race Team8
=13Matthew LuntSurface Design Racing8
=13Jimmy BostockEquiom IOM Junior Cycling Team8
=13Matthew DownieTAAP Cervelo Racing8
=13Daniel PullenCycling Sheffield Giant Sheffield8
=20James ClaydonBill Nickson Cycles RT7
=20Matthew LookerManx Viking Wheelers CC 7
=20Mark Horsthuis 7
=20Joseph DobsonManchester Bicycle Club7
=20Will CordenMammoth Lifestyle Racing Team7
=20Oscar HutchingsVC Equipe-Flix7
=20Tom Ford3C Payment Sports7
=27Sam BeestonPro Vision Race Team6
=27George SmithVC Equipe-Flix6
=27Matthew DennisSportcity Velo6
=27Billy Robinson 6
=27Robbie TurnerManx Mtb Enduro6
=32Brendan DowneyManx Mountain Bike Club5
=32Michael AshurstOnimpex Bioracer Racing Team5
=32Ryan AshcroftOnimpex Bioracer Racing Team5
=32Max MoylesPrimera-TeamJobs Race Team5
=32Louis Thomas MessengerMacclesfield Wheelers Cycling Club5
=32David CurtisManx Mountain Bike Club5
=38Philip DowsonThe Racing Chance Foundation4
=38George CreaseyUK-Biking/Bournemouth Cycleworks/Trek4
=38Benjamin WilliamsCliff Pratt Racing4
=38Steven GuymerSquadra Racing Team4
=38Ross ThorleyManx Mountain Bike Club4
=38Scott WallaceGraham Weigh Racing4
=38Joseph RendallNantwich Cycling Group 4
=45Elliot ChiltonNew Forest CC3
=45Josh RavnWold Top Actif Road Racing Team 3
=45Grant BighamVelo M Cycling Club3
=48Benjamin EdmundsHolmes Chapel Velo2
=48Matt DayAudlem Cycling Club2
=48Richard GaultManx Viking Wheelers CC 2
=48Mark WalkerWold Top Actif Road Racing Team 2
=52Jamie BlairManx Viking Wheelers CC 1
=52Joe FaichneySquadra Racing Team1
=52Stephen PatersonAndy Moore Autocentres Racing1
Category M
1Andrew DisleyTeam KTM UK29
=2Jonathan CarnallMacclesfield Wheelers Cycling Club23
=2Steven Fidler3C Payment Sports23
4David ShackletonTeam KTM UK20
=5Daniel CurtisManx Viking Wheelers CC 17
=5David NorrisWold Top Actif Road Racing Team 17
=5Paul LallyOnimpex Bioracer Racing Team17
=8Benjamin HarmerWold Top Actif Road Racing Team 16
=8Jon WhitePro Vision Race Team16
10Matthew BuckleyWeaver Valley Cycling Club12
11Brian TurrallTeam Wheelguru11
=12Ben JoughinPro Vision Race Team10
=12Ben TrotterMacclesfield Wheelers Cycling Club10
=12Ed HopperRibble Cycling10
=15Cal CrutchlowEllan Vannin CC/Appleby9
=15Ian TaylorLeicester Forest CC9
=17Darren MurphyManx Viking Wheelers CC 8
=17Richard TaylorHarry Middleton Cycling Club8
=17Ben PalmerSurface Design Racing8
=17Lee RutlandBike Jockey CC8
=17Mark RogersWilsons Wheels Race Team8
=22Richard CurpheyManx Viking Wheelers CC 7
=22Lee CoulsonHull Thursday Road Club7
=22Darren BohanaEnergy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni7
=22Philip GodfreySotonia Cycling Club7
=26Tom BuddenSotonia CC6
=26Alexander KneenManx Viking Wheelers CC 6
=26Iwan ThomasGraham Weigh Racing6
=29Tim Benson 5
=29Brook ElgieSotonia Cycling Club5
=29Gavin ShirleyDooley's Cycles RT5
=29Mark BlairManx Viking Wheelers CC 5
=29Jamie Smith3C Payment Sports5
=29Joel NewmanManx Mountain Bike Club5
=35Paul PhillipsIsle Of Man Cyclefest Ltd4
=35Cole DrewsTeam Wheelguru4
=35Daniel Glyn RobertsAnglesey Cycling Group4
=35James HortonVC St Raphael4
=35Mathew StreetManchester Bicycle Club4
=40Scott WilsonElement Cycling Team3
=40Simon HoldenMacclesfield Wheelers Cycling Club3
=40Mark LeylandSt Helens Cycle Racing Club3
=40Ian Rowley 3
=40Alexander Costley WhiteManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom3
=40Phil WilksSotonia Cycling Club3
=46Dean EvansGraham Weigh Racing2
=46Stewart WardNew Forest Cycling Club2
=46Paul WoodrowSurface Design Racing2
=46Peter BrackenLiverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club2
=46Richard Lardner BurkeManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom2
=51Adam SwalesManx Viking Wheelers CC 1
=51Jamie MeechanSouthern Freeriders1
=51Mike BissonJulian Porter CC1
Category A
1Mark HassallSurface Design Racing34
2Paul GibsonWarrington Road Club30
=3Kristian ZentekTeam Chronomaster26
=3Christopher QuinOnimpex Bioracer Racing Team26
5Thomas McCormackElement Cycling Team23
6Jeff PlowmanManx Viking Wheelers CC 17
7Michael GlynnWills Wheels Cycling Club16
8Paul Baptist3C Payment Sports14
=9Matthew NorrisMud Sweat n Gears CC10
=9David SweetmanManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom10
=9Dave GriffithsMammoth Lifestyle Racing Team10
=12Martin FordJava Partizan Pro Cycling Team9
=12Leslie CorranManx Mountain Bike Club9
=12Chris HoggardCliff Pratt Racing9
=12Elliot BaxterManx Viking Wheelers CC 9
=12David BrattPro Vision Race Team9
=12Rowan HornerVC St Raphael9
=18Richard GibbinsCliff Pratt Racing8
=18Rob SorbyManx Viking Wheelers CC 8
=18Grzegorz GacekNowotarski Klub Kolarski8
=18Nigel TebayManx Viking Wheelers CC 8
=22Lee CrossthwaiteMacclesfield Wheelers Cycling Club7
=22Mark Astles3C Payment Sports7
=22Robert BlakeWilsons Wheels Race Team7
=22Mark ValentinePoole Wheelers CC7
=26Andrew JowettManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom6
=26Nick AustinSotonia Cycling Club6
=26Stewart FraserWilsons Wheels Race Team6
=26Damien O’toole 6
=30Martin HallManx Viking Wheelers CC 5
=30Stuart PercivalSunSport Velo Cycling Club5
=30Steve WhittingtonABC Centreville5
=30Richard ThomasManx Viking Wheelers CC 5
=30Marcus AttridgeBike Jockey CC5
=35Craig Barton4T+ Cyclopark4
=35Simon SkillicornManx Viking Wheelers CC 4
=35Jamie HeedsMacclesfield Wheelers CC4
=35Julian SnookBournemouth Jubilee Wheelers4
=35Peter BradleyManx Viking Wheelers CC 4
=40Dave ThomasManx Viking Wheelers CC 3
=40John CoppellManx Viking Wheelers CC 3
=42Matthew HaddowManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom2
=42Charles LeeceManx Viking Wheelers CC 2
=42Ashley Cooper3C Payment Sports2
=45Steve SimpsonElement Cycling Team1
=45Christopher HeseltonManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom1
Category B
1Simon BridgeManchester Bicycle Club36
2Chris SpencerOnimpex Bioracer Racing Team32
=3Raymond BellLiverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club28
=3Andrew TurnerElement Cycling Team28
5Mark HarrisonManx Mountain Bike Club23
6Mike CloughManx Viking Wheelers CC 19
7Gianni EpifaniManx Viking Wheelers CC 18
8Nigel ModlinskySeamons Cycling Club17
=9Stephen TalbotPro Vision Race Team12
=9Trevor KirkwoodManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom12
11Andrew RocheEllan Vannin CC/Appleby10
=12Peter Fielding-SmithWills Wheels Cycling Club9
=12Matt OakesManx Viking Wheelers CC 9
=14Bryan MoyerManx Viking Wheelers CC 8
=14Darran ActonTactic8
=14Neil MorrisonManx Viking Wheelers CC 8
=14Tony WorkmanLancashire Road Club8
=18David GrindleyNorth Cheshire Clarion CC7
=18Rory CroneWarrington Road Club7
=18Gary ScottWarrington Road Club7
=21Richard BarnettPro Vision Race Team6
=21Simon SkillicornManx Viking Wheelers CC 6
=21Brian FlemingVelo Club Lincoln6
=24Stephen AshtonChester Road Club5
=24Emily LookerManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom5
=24Phil Land3C Payment Sports5
=24Adrian ShimminEllan Vannin CC/Appleby5
=24Andrew PrinceStafford Road Club5
=24Terry GlynnGraham Weigh Racing5
=24Mark Wood3C Payment Sports5
=24Craig HindleManx Viking Wheelers CC 5
=24Steve DringTeam Echelon5
=33Tony WilliamsTeam Wheelguru4
=33Chris MitchellEllan Vannin CC/Appleby4
=33Jarod GarringtonGraham Weigh Racing4
=33Jason GaultPrimera-TeamJobs Race Team4
=33Paul KneenManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom4
=38Ian ShillingManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom3
=38Matthew CoxManx Viking Wheelers CC 3
=38Dan MurphyCC Weymouth3
=38Paul CoulterElement Cycling Team3
=38Andrew HillNorth Cheshire Clarion CC3
=43John Hines3C Payment Sports2
=43Stuart PeckhamNew Forest Cycling Club2
=45Eleanor DaviesManx Viking Wheelers CC 1
=45Robert Done Warrington Road Club1
=45Kevan GellingManx Mountain Bike Club1
Category C
1Andy BennettOnimpex Bioracer Racing Team38
2Carl FinneySt Helens Cycle Racing Club23
3John CrookLiverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC19
4Giles PidcockChevin Cycles.Com Trek14
5Mark FentonStone Wheelers Cycling Club13
=6Neil WoodTeam Chronomaster12
=6Gary JohnstonManx Viking Wheelers CC 12
8Adrian HillWilsons Wheels Race Team11
=9John NottinghamSeamons Cycling Club10
=9Simon DeplitchTeam Chronomaster10
=11Steven CartwrightGraham Weigh Racing9
=11Graham PrenticeLiverpool Century Road Club9
=11Colin HodgsonSt Helens Cycle Racing Club9
=11Paul ThursfieldGraham Weigh Racing9
=15Graham McEwanGraham Weigh Racing8
=15Guy WiltcherManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom8
=15David RobertsMacclesfield Wheelers Cycling Club8
=18Tim LawsonSecret-Training.CC7
=18Ron PlumbleyLiverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC7
=18Stuart GrunsellManx Viking Wheelers CC 7
=21Kevin ChadwickLakes Road Club6
=21Nigel ClucasManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom6
=21Steve OrmerodManx Viking Wheelers CC 6
=21Greg VallanceCheshire Maverick Cycling Club6
=25Bill YoungTunstall Wheelers CC5
=25Floyd WilsonManx Viking Wheelers CC 5
=25John FiddiesTeam Lusso5
=25Kathryn PriestManx Viking Wheelers CC 5
=25Melvin BlackfordVive Le Velo5
=25Neil AudleyAudlem Cycling Club5
=25Roland TilleyWeber Creative Interiors / Bournemouth Cycleworks5
=32Lloyd GoodsonManx Mountain Bike Club4
=32Mike TwelvesTeam Jewson Mi Racing4
=34David RobertsSt Helens Cycle Racing Club3
=34Philip HeathAshfield Road Club3
=34Russell CollisterEllan Vannin CC/Appleby3
=34Stephen Blaney-GreenKuota/Spinergy/GSG3
=38Mark RaganPedalsport Cycling Club2
=38Leslie MarsdenManx Viking Wheelers CC 2
Category D
1John MooreManchester Bicycle Club44
2Roy HolmesBott Cycle Team38
3Steve DaviesOnimpex Bioracer Racing Team31
4Martin HarneyManchester Bicycle Club27
5Stephen JonesAudlem Cycling Club15
=6Chris TierneyManx Mountain Bike Club13
=6Kevan UnderhillWeaver Valley Cycling Club13
8Steven LookerManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom11
=9Peter ShimminManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom10
=9Geoff SaxonPro Vision Race Team10
=11Howard WilliamsGraham Weigh Racing9
=11Paul StewartModa RT9
=13Mark BethellMacclesfield Wheelers Cycling Club8
=13Paul BrownbillPort Sunlight Wheelers8
=15Philip BracegirdleWarrington Road Club7
=15Keith Jones (gwrt)12537
=15David FoxWarrington Road Club7
=18Mark HammersleyTeam Wheelguru6
=18Chris Danby 6
=18David CrowleyBill Nickson Cycles RT6
=21Peter O'SheaManx Viking Wheelers CC 5
=21Colin SmithGemini Bicycle Club5
=23Ian ArchibaldJohnstone Wheelers CC4
=23Graham StigantEllan Vannin CC/Appleby4
=23Jeff LookerManx Viking Wheelers CC 4
=23Lynsey ElliottManx Tri Club4
=23Ruth TaylorElement Cycling Team4
=28Mark AdsheadWeaver Valley Cycling Club3
=28Colin WhitewayManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom3
=28Kenny GrayKuota/Spinergy/GSG3
=31Ian PollardCotswold Veldrijden2
=31Neil SimpkinStafford Road Club2
=31Robert CranstoneGS Vecchi2
=34Richard CoghillLeek Cyclists' Club1
=34Claire CavanaghManx Viking Wheelers CC 1
Category E
1Geoff RawlinsonSt Helens Cycle Racing Club36
2Gordon WallaceGraham Weigh Racing25
3Steve JolleyOnimpex Bioracer Racing Team21
4Stephen WilkinsonTeam Wheelguru19
=5Robin HaighSeamons Cycling Club18
=5Alan OldPort Sunlight Wheelers18
7Paul MasonAudlem Cycling Club17
8Carl TelfordManchester Bicycle Club15
9Harry McNallySt Helens Cycle Racing Club14
10Jayne DickensVision Racing11
=11Ken JonesOnimpex Bioracer Racing Team9
=11Christopher DavisGiant Cycling Club - Halo Films9
13Keith BaileySeamons Cycling Club8
14David CumingGraham Weigh Racing7
15Gerard LaceyWeaver Valley Cycling Club5
=16Tony VarleyManx Viking Wheelers CC 4
=16Michael O'ConnorMacclesfield Wheelers Cycling Club4
=16Sally WalkerManx Viking Wheelers CC 4
=16Brian PearsonLakes Road Club4
20Patrick SchilsVelo Schils-Interbike RT3
=21Peter TurnerDerby Mercury RC2
=21Ray PughLiverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC2
=23Bob TyrrellDursley Road Club1
=23Andrew DonaldsonTeam Wheelguru1
Category F
1Alan ForresterGraham Weigh Racing17
2Gordon SmithGraham Weigh Racing11
3Vincent SmithTeam Lusso9
=4Steve DaviesFerryhill Wheelers CC8
=4Barry ArmstrongSeamons Cycling Club8
6Brian BoyleLiverpool Century Road Club7
=7Rob Matheson 6
=7Barry BeswickTeam Wheelguru6
9Alistair CameronChevin Cycles.Com Trek5
10Phil BrattonVC Ventoux4
=11Robert BarberSouthend Wheelers2
=11Philip WindsorGraham Weigh Racing2
=11Bob FordUK-Biking/Bournemouth Cycleworks/Trek2
Category G
1Richard BoothHartlepool Cycling Club3
=2Stuart MitchellMarches CC2
=2Eddie FryerManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom2
=4Michelle WalterBournemouth Arrow CC1
=4Geoffrey BrandtBirkenhead North End CC1
Category H
1Mal GillNorth Lancashire Road Club1